Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 1, 26/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.1km, climb: 425m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:06:55 1279
2 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:07:13 1277
3 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 01:08:33 1271
4 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:08:46 1269
5 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:09:44 1264
6 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:10:02 1263
7 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:10:07 1262
8 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:13:58 1243
9 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:14:24 1240
10 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:15:12 1236
11 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 01:16:02 1233
12 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 01:16:46 1228
13 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:17:32 1225
14 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:18:31 1220
15 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:19:00 1218
16 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:19:04 1216
17 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 01:19:40 1212
18 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:20:16 1208
19 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 01:20:54 1205
20 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:21:05 1204
21 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:21:52 1200
22 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:23:53 1189
23 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:24:42 1184
24 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:25:36 1180
25 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:27:09 1172
26 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:27:17 1171
27 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:27:52 1168
28 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:28:39 1164
29 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:29:25 1161
30 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:32:08 1147
31 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:34:02 1136
32 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:35:24 1129
33 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 01:38:16 1114
34 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:39:44
35 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:41:35 1099
36 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:42:47 1095
37 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:48:42 1064
38 Ruth Beresford W 1992 01:55:01
39 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:55:44 1027
40 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:57:25 1019
41 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:58:04 1015
42 Derek Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:59:46 1006
43 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 02:07:50 966
- Eleanor Davies DEE F 1992 01:37:27
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44