Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 1, 26/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 195m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:31:43
2 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:36:05
3 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 00:41:34 1126
4 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 00:43:00
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:44:19 1108
6 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:44:54
7 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:46:40
8 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:46:48 1093
9 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:47:14 1090
10 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:48:51 1078
11 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:49:08
12 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:49:17 1074
13 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:49:26
14 Gabriel Rawlinson LEI F 1999 00:49:38
15 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 00:50:01
16 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:50:22 1067
17 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:51:10 1061
18 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:52:52 1049
19 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:53:52
20 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:54:24 1038
21 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:54:30
22 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:55:13 1033
23 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:57:25 1017
24 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:57:32 1016
25 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:58:06 1012
26 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:58:33
27 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:58:43
28 Julian Hird SYO M 1996 00:59:03 1004
29 Heather Craig F 1999 00:59:41
30 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 01:00:39
31 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:01:46 986
32 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:02:22 982
33 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:03:01 978
34 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:06:30 953
35 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:07:27 946
36 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:07:34 945
37 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:07:46 944
38 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:08:22 939
39 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:08:31 938
40 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:10:05 926
41 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:10:37 923
42 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:13:17 903
43 Eleanor Cooley NOC F 1999 01:13:53
44 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:14:44 893
45 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:14:55 892
46 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:16:54 878
47 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:17:07 877
48 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:17:36 873
49 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:18:16 869
50 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:18:28
51 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:19:03 862
52 Terry Harper DEE M 1939 01:21:28 845
53 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:21:31 845
54 Alberto Dolci M 1992 01:23:19
55 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:25:07 822
56 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:25:22 820
57 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:31:01 780
58 John Corden M 1943 01:32:39
59 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:51:58 632
60 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:53:15 623
61 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:53:27 622
- Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:42:04
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62