Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championships & Regional B Event, 24/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

BLUE (length: 7.1km, climb: 30m, 24 controls)
Other courses: BROWN | SHORT BLUE | GREEN | SHORT GREEN | Light Green | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:56:31 1269
2 James Bennett WCH M 1986 01:01:07 1238
3 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:01:38 1234
4 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:03:17 1222
5 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:04:35 1210
6 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:04:36 1210
7 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:05:36 1203
8 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 01:06:25
9 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 01:08:37 1180
10 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:09:07 1177
11 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:09:28 1175
12 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:10:22 1168
13 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:10:35 1167
14 Matthew White LEI M 1967 01:11:30 1161
15 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:11:41 1160
16 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:12:01 1157
17 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:13:28 1147
18 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:13:29 1147
19 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:13:44 1145
20 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:13:44 1145
21 Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 01:13:51 1144
22 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:14:09 1141
23 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:14:43 1137
24 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:15:14 1133
25 Jack Smith OUOC M 1997 01:15:25 1132
26 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:15:44 1130
27 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 01:17:20 1118
28 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:17:35 1116
29 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:19:28 1105
30 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:20:39 1098
31 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:22:29 1085
32 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:22:31 1085
33 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:24:33 1070
34 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:24:46 1068
35 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:24:51 1068
36 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:27:32 1048
37 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:28:36 1041
38 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:31:06 1024
39 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:31:17 1022
40 Mark Sherriff M 1963 01:32:07
41 Jack Lord NOC M 1997 01:33:13 1007
42 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:34:35 999
43 Eddie Speak M 1958 01:35:08 995
44 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:38:04 974
45 Sophie Gordon DVO F 1995 01:44:23 928
46 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:48:04 900
47 Simon West LEI M 1997 01:54:06 858
48 Mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:57:27 837
49 Phil Young SYO M 1950 02:03:13 795
50 Simon Davis DVO M 1962 02:07:15 765
51 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:12:40 727
52 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 02:12:43 726
53 John Ragsdell DVO M 1952 02:15:35 706
- Andy Johnson M 1963 00:49:50
- Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:11:41
- Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:20:01
- John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:21:07
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57