Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 1 and South West Sprint Championships, 02/06/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) (length: 2km, climb: 80m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | ORANGE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:29:47 1254
2 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:32:29
3 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:32:32
4 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:34:40 1170
5 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:34:56 1165
6 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:36:31 1138
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:38:05 1111
8 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:38:10 1109
9 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:38:30 1103
10 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:38:37 1101
11 James Dean DEVON M 1999 00:39:50
12 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:40:15 1073
13 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:40:45 1065
14 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:40:47 1064
15 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:41:12 1057
16 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 00:41:15
17 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:41:34 1051
18 Steve Beech KERNO M 1951 00:41:38 1049
19 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:41:56 1044
20 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:41:58 1044
21 Eva Wheeler RAFO F 1970 00:42:04 1042
22 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:42:07 1041
23 Ben Lord M 1995 00:42:29 1035
24 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:43:18 1021
25 Fraser Smith WIM M 1998 00:44:22
26 Paris Ward DEVON M 1998 00:46:19
27 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:46:35 964
28 Dominic Cook DEVON M 1998 00:46:45
29 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:46:59 957
30 Jake Belsten QO M 1998 00:48:06
31 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:48:22 933
32 Olivere O'Brien IND 00:49:06
33 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:49:07 920
34 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 00:49:21 916
35 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:49:43 910
36 Phil Hall SARUM M 1953 00:51:11 885
37 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:51:52 873
38 Oscar Stubbs IND 00:54:02
39 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:54:39 825
40 Richard Smith KERNO M 1948 00:55:44 806
41 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:00:28 725
42 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:05:23 640
- Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:41:43
- Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:42:18
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:45:24
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45