Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League- now ON!! New CP details - please see Flyer, 17/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 190m, 19 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Brown | Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:46:44 1301
2 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:51:57 1260
3 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:54:36 1239
4 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:56:19 1225
5 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:58:49 1207
6 Beverley Appleton BAOC F 1962 01:01:00 1191
7 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:02:09 1181
8 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:02:12 1181
9 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:04:49 1160
10 Andrew Jackson BAOC M 01:05:12
11 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:06:29 1146
12 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:07:37 1138
13 Tim Jones BAOC M 01:08:37
14 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:09:50 1120
15 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:10:29 1115
16 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:10:33 1114
17 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:10:34 1114
18 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:12:06 1102
19 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:14:35 1084
20 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:15:05 1080
21 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:15:48 1074
22 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:17:29 1060
23 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:18:23 1053
24 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:18:36 1051
25 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:18:40 1051
26 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:19:33 1044
27 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:20:11 1039
28 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:20:16 1038
29 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:23:06 1016
30 Rupert Lyon IND M 01:23:11
31 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:25:36 998
32 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:27:01 988
33 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 01:29:32 968
34 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:31:29 952
35 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:32:08 947
36 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:32:29 945
37 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:34:05 932
38 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:37:28 905
39 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:38:37 896
40 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:54:05 775
41 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:03:34 700
- Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:05:26
- Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:10:34
- Keith Glester mp WSX M 01:40:20
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44