Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League 10, 01/12/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk/fixtures.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 145m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Light Green | Short Green | Orange | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:41:24 1168
2 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:42:52 1155
3 Tom Baker HOC M 1961 00:43:06 1153
4 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:43:27 1150
5 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:43:48 1147
6 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:44:53 1135
7 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:45:01 1134
8 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:45:29 1130
9 Aini Vuorinen OUOC F 00:46:25
10 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:48:29 1104
11 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:49:30 1096
12 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:49:59 1092
13 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 00:50:06
14 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:51:15 1079
15 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:52:02 1073
16 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:52:39 1067
17 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:54:01 1054
18 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:54:51 1046
19 John Ward OD M 1945 00:54:56 1046
20 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:56:03 1037
21 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:56:21 1033
22 John Middler OD M 1952 00:56:32 1032
23 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:57:32 1022
24 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 00:57:37 1022
25 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:58:23 1014
26 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:58:58 1008
27 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:00:33 994
28 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:00:40 993
29 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:00:55 991
30 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:02:34 976
31 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:02:47 974
32 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:02:59 972
33 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:03:46 965
34 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:03:52 964
35 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:04:00 963
36 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:04:24 958
37 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:04:56 953
38 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:05:08 951
39 Jamie Grimsdale IND M 01:05:45
40 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:07:32
41 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:07:52 926
42 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:08:01 925
43 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:08:30 920
44 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:08:44
45 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:09:05 915
46 Tena Cucala OUOC F 01:10:10
47 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:10:34 900
48 Julie Evans HOC F 1966 01:10:55 897
49 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:11:10
50 Stephanie Howarth OD F 1984 01:11:19 894
51 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:12:19 884
52 Carol Pelusi HOC F 1958 01:12:34 882
53 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:12:36 882
54 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:13:01 878
55 Roger Keeling HOC M 1944 01:17:41 837
56 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:18:14 831
57 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:18:38 828
58 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:18:43 828
59 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:20:50 809
60 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:21:12 806
61 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:22:53 790
62 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:23:38 783
63 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:24:25 774
64 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:24:49 771
65 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:30:14 720
66 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:31:59 705
67 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:35:13 676
68 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:35:41 671
69 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:37:49 651
70 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:39:35 635
71 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:41:59 613
72 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:42:47 608
73 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:56:38 479
74 Don Gray NGOC M 1928 02:04:06 407
- Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:51:40
- Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:25:25
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76