Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Robin Hood Trophy, 02/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course SBR (length: 8.6km, climb: 125m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course BLU | Course SBL | Course G | Course SG | Course VSG | Course LG | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 00:50:54 1335
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:52:27 1322
3 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:57:05 1284
4 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:57:39 1279
5 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:58:55 1270
6 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:59:24 1266
7 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:59:24 1266
8 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:59:51 1262
9 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:01:12 1251
10 Nigel Mockridge NOC M 1962 01:01:12 1251
11 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:01:32 1248
12 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:03:04 1235
13 Harry Nicholson NOC M 1992 01:03:11 1234
14 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:05:15 1214
15 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:05:33 1212
16 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 01:06:25 1204
17 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:06:40 1201
18 Anthony Donaldson NOC M 1967 01:07:35 1194
19 Jack Smith DEE M 1997 01:09:29 1178
20 James Mellor NOC M 1997 01:09:37 1177
21 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:10:20 1171
22 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:11:12 1163
23 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:11:38 1160
24 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:11:43 1159
25 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 01:12:31 1151
26 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:13:18 1144
27 Mark Wickersham SYO M 1967 01:13:53 1139
28 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:14:07 1137
29 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:14:13 1137
30 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:14:30 1134
31 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:15:03 1129
32 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:15:16 1128
33 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:16:59 1114
34 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 01:17:16 1111
35 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:17:59 1105
36 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:18:21 1103
37 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:18:58 1098
38 Brian Hostad HALO M 1967 01:19:00 1098
39 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:20:16 1089
40 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:20:50 1083
41 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 01:20:55 1082
42 Alan Billington 01:21:06
43 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:22:07 1072
44 James Avis BOF M 1995 01:22:20 1070
45 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:24:20 1053
46 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:25:15 1047
47 Simon West LEI M 1997 01:29:28 1011
48 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:30:57 998
49 John Elliott EPOC M 1961 01:37:38 939
50 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:39:04 927
51 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:40:02 919
52 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 01:50:17 832
53 David Walsh M 01:50:51
54 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:53:42 803
- Daniel Kotecky BOF M 1995 01:12:55
- Matt White LEI M 1967 01:22:00
- Jack Lord NOC M 1997 01:23:46
- Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:35:35
- Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:40:29
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59