Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Robin Hood Trophy, 02/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course BLU (length: 7km, climb: 80m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course SBR | Course SBL | Course G | Course SG | Course VSG | Course LG | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:47:19 1267
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:50:36 1241
3 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:52:34 1223
4 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:53:02 1219
5 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:53:37 1214
6 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:54:34 1206
7 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:54:37 1205
8 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:55:47 1196
9 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:57:05 1185
10 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:57:12 1185
11 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:57:22 1183
12 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:57:58
13 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:58:03 1178
14 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:58:14 1176
15 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:58:16 1176
16 Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 00:58:19 1175
17 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:58:22 1175
18 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:58:24 1175
19 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 00:58:42
20 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:59:54 1163
21 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:00:16 1160
22 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:00:18 1159
23 Bella Williams SN F 1998 01:00:53 1155
24 Sarah Noot EPOC F 1972 01:01:14 1151
25 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:02:00 1145
26 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 01:02:09 1143
27 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:02:24 1141
28 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:02:53 1137
29 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:03:23 1133
30 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 01:03:36 1132
31 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:03:38 1131
32 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:03:56 1129
33 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:04:06 1128
34 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:04:50 1122
35 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:05:02 1120
36 John Crawshaw M 01:05:42
37 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:05:51 1114
38 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:06:22 1110
39 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:06:35 1108
40 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:06:44 1107
41 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 01:06:47 1107
42 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:07:30 1102
43 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:08:18 1096
44 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:08:42 1093
45 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:09:08 1091
46 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:09:10 1090
47 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:09:17 1090
48 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:09:34 1086
49 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:10:03 1082
50 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:10:11 1081
51 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:10:33 1078
52 Michael Garratt CLOK M 1952 01:10:54 1075
53 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:11:37 1070
54 Marc Aluzzi LOG M 1974 01:12:23 1063
55 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:12:36 1062
56 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:12:36 1062
57 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 01:12:50 1060
58 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:13:46 1052
59 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:13:49 1052
60 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:14:33 1047
61 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:15:09 1042
62 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 01:15:50
63 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:15:55 1036
64 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:16:18 1034
65 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:16:19 1034
66 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:16:26 1033
67 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:17:25 1026
68 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:17:31 1025
69 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:19:52 1005
70 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:20:51 997
71 James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 01:20:54
72 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:22:14 986
73 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:24:05 971
74 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:25:22 959
75 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:25:38 957
76 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:26:13 952
77 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:26:18 952
78 Roger Smith NOC M 1952 01:26:24 951
79 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:28:17 934
80 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:29:14 927
81 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:29:44 923
82 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:30:57 912
83 Miles Gilleard BOF M 1998 01:32:14 902
84 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 01:32:32 900
85 Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 01:39:29 843
86 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:39:35 842
87 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:40:23 837
88 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:50:09 759
89 Jeremy Smith M 01:53:58
90 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:07:00 624
- Luke Fortune RAFO M 1997 01:12:09
- Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:33:33
- Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:45:41
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93