Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championships & Regional B event, 06/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 65m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:41:06 1195
2 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:43:46 1166
3 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:44:44 1155
4 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:45:20 1149
5 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:47:29 1126
6 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:47:47 1123
7 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:48:22 1117
8 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:49:11 1108
9 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:50:08 1098
10 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:50:28 1095
11 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:50:28 1095
12 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 00:50:41 1093
13 Max Elliott NOC M 1996 00:51:10 1088
14 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:51:27 1085
15 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:53:10 1067
16 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:53:13 1066
17 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:53:32 1063
18 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:56:34 1030
19 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:56:50 1028
20 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:57:01 1026
21 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:57:53 1016
22 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:58:13 1013
23 Gabriel Rawlinson W 1998 00:59:01
24 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:59:13 1002
25 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 01:00:20 991
26 Caitlin Campbell WAOC F 1995 01:00:23 990
27 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:00:27 990
28 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:01:04 984
29 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:02:26 969
30 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:02:37 967
31 John Wickersham WAOC M 1942 01:02:56 964
32 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:03:14 960
33 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:03:42 955
34 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:03:46 955
35 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:04:39 945
36 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:05:02 941
37 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:05:43 934
38 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:06:11 929
39 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:06:39 924
40 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:06:47 923
41 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:07:23 916
42 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:08:02 909
43 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:08:20 906
44 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:08:30 904
45 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:09:15 896
46 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:10:29 883
47 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:11:05 875
48 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:11:17 873
49 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:11:26 871
50 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:11:40 869
51 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:11:45 868
52 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:12:01 865
53 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:12:11 863
54 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:12:32 859
55 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:13:01 854
56 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 01:13:35 849
57 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:13:56 845
58 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:15:21 832
59 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:17:19 810
60 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:17:32 808
61 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:18:43 795
62 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:21:22 767
63 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:21:54 762
64 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:22:31 755
65 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:23:44 742
66 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:24:56 729
67 Finn Miskin-Young M 1998 01:28:44
68 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:28:48 688
69 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:29:30 681
70 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:51:45 445
71 Daisy Herd LEI F 2001 01:54:24
72 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 02:14:56 196
- Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:50:50
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73