Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD Colour-coded and WMOA League Event, 18/03/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, climb: 50m, 22 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:39:11 1236
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:40:37 1218
3 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:41:42 1204
4 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:42:04 1199
5 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:42:12
6 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:43:19
7 Calum Barnetson OD M 1993 00:43:21 1183
8 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:44:44 1165
9 Andy Heath OD M 1956 00:46:15 1145
10 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:46:29 1142
11 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:47:37 1127
12 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:48:57 1110
13 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:49:36 1102
14 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:50:53 1085
15 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:51:58
16 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:52:21 1066
17 Jem Brown OD M 00:52:44
18 Mark Bailey IND M 00:52:47
19 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:52:58 1058
20 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 00:54:06 1044
21 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 00:54:57 1033
22 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 00:55:02 1032
23 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:55:07 1031
24 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 00:56:03 1019
25 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 00:56:52 1008
26 Stephanie Howarth OD F 1984 00:57:12 1004
27 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:57:39 998
28 Adrian Bailey HOC M 00:57:40 998
29 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:58:34 986
30 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:59:20 976
31 Andrew Plante HOC M 1954 01:02:45 932
32 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:04:11 913
33 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:04:14 913
34 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:07:06 876
35 Emma Kettley OD F 1993 01:07:59 864
36 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 01:09:07 850
37 Paul Fundak IND M 01:09:20
38 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:15:42 765
39 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:23:13 668
40 John Dennison IND 02:42:45
- William Gardner mp OD M 00:38:31
- Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:46:14
- Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:52:35
- Allan McKinley mp HOC M 00:55:47
- Nick Pomfrett mp IND M 01:00:46
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45