Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV Regional SE League (UKOL), 23/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) (length: 8.2km, climb: 265m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Very Short Green (W85,W90) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:49:01 1329
2 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:52:58 1302
3 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:53:31 1298
4 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:53:34 1298
5 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:54:07 1294
6 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:54:42 1290
7 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:55:49 1283
8 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:56:20 1280
9 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:56:31 1278
10 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:56:57 1276
11 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:57:36 1272
12 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:01:41 1244
13 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:01:44 1244
14 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:01:49 1243
15 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 01:02:00 1242
16 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:02:19 1241
17 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:02:29 1240
18 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:02:40 1238
19 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 01:03:00 1235
20 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:03:32 1231
21 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:03:56 1228
22 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:04:23 1225
23 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:04:41 1222
24 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:06:04 1212
25 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:06:04 1212
26 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:06:58 1205
27 William Louth WAOC M 1998 01:07:01 1205
28 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:08:15 1196
29 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:08:37 1194
30 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:09:07 1190
31 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:09:32 1187
32 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:09:34 1187
33 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:10:39 1179
34 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:15:54 1142
35 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:16:59 1134
36 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:17:46 1129
37 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:21:35 1103
38 Ade Chapman RAFO M 1963 01:23:26 1092
39 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:24:14 1087
40 Ester Bonmati SLOW F 1985 01:24:53 1082
41 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:25:03 1081
42 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:26:08 1073
43 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:29:11 1052
44 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:29:53 1047
45 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:34:19 1019
46 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:35:33 1009
47 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:36:25 1003
48 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:37:22 997
49 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:38:41 987
50 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:41:33 966
51 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:43:24 953
52 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:44:38 944
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52