Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DEE level B event, 05/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#140105Delamere

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 75m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:47:40
2 Michael Waring DEE M 1969 00:49:01
3 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:49:42
4 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:51:19 1135
5 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:55:00 1102
6 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:57:26 1079
7 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:57:50 1075
8 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:58:02 1073
9 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:00:36 1048
10 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:01:04
11 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:01:54 1036
12 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:02:21 1032
13 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:02:37 1029
14 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:03:06 1025
15 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:04:26 1011
16 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 01:04:28 1010
17 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:04:59 1006
18 Pete Woodall DEE M 1961 01:05:47 999
19 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:06:25 992
20 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:06:41 990
21 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 01:07:28 983
22 Germaine Holmes LYMM RUNNERS W 1974 01:07:54
23 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 01:08:23 974
24 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:09:22 965
25 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:12:10 935
26 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:12:54 928
27 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:13:01 927
28 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:13:02 927
29 Paul Nicholson DEE M 1954 01:13:38 921
30 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:14:20 914
31 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:15:26 903
32 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:16:48 890
33 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:17:54 880
34 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:18:10 877
35 Ken Durose DEE M 1964 01:18:21
36 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:18:42 871
37 Anne Hurrell DEE F 1953 01:18:42 871
38 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:19:02 868
39 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:19:31 863
40 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:20:21 855
41 mary barron LOC F 1999 01:21:25
42 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:22:24 838
43 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:22:51 832
44 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:24:08 821
45 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:24:54 813
46 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:25:23 809
47 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:27:05 792
48 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:27:25 789
49 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 01:30:06 762
50 Glynis Davies IND W 1959 01:34:56
51 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:34:59 715
52 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 01:35:54 707
53 Brian Billington BOF M 1943 01:36:03 706
54 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:43:58 629
55 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:46:35 605
56 Catriona Fleming DEE F 1967 01:48:22 587
57 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:48:24 586
58 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:50:51 564
59 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:54:45 525
- Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 00:45:28
- Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 00:59:42
- Ian Williams DEE M 1962 01:00:08
- Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:00:51
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63