Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Formby Dunes, 05/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#141005Formby

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.5km, 23 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Black | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:51:57 1330
2 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:52:47 1324
3 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:56:54 1292
4 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:57:50 1284
5 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:58:44 1277
6 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 00:59:21 1273
7 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:01:49 1255
8 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:02:00 1254
9 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:02:41 1248
10 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:03:16 1244
11 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 01:03:24 1243
12 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:05:24 1227
13 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:05:37 1226
14 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:06:39 1219
15 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:06:40 1219
16 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:06:48 1218
17 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 01:09:23 1199
18 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:10:38 1191
19 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:11:25 1185
20 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:11:32 1184
21 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:13:17 1171
22 Sarah Atkinson LOC F 1984 01:13:52 1165
23 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:14:51 1157
24 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:15:24 1153
25 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 01:16:26 1145
26 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:16:40 1144
27 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:17:33 1136
28 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:17:35 1136
29 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:17:40 1136
30 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:17:47 1135
31 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:20:15 1118
32 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:20:46 1114
33 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:21:34 1109
34 Mark Rawlinson LEI M 1962 01:21:48 1107
35 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:22:12 1104
36 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:24:26 1088
37 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:25:24 1080
38 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:25:26 1080
39 Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 01:25:29 1080
40 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:25:47 1077
41 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:26:05 1075
42 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 01:27:19 1065
43 Miles Gilleard BOF M 1998 01:28:13 1059
44 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:29:43 1047
45 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:31:56 1030
46 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:39:25 975
47 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:39:37 974
48 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:40:16 970
49 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:45:50 927
50 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:55:11 856
51 Albert Sunter SELOC M 1959 02:46:59
- Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:55:57
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52