Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Formby Dunes, 05/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#141005Formby

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.17km, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Black | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 George Hudson-Chang LOC M 1998 00:39:41 1136
2 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:42:32
3 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:44:10
4 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:44:50
5 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:46:32 1081
6 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:46:43
7 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:47:29 1072
8 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:47:52 1069
9 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:48:15 1065
10 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:48:18
11 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:48:27 1063
12 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:48:33 1062
13 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:48:42 1061
14 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:49:20 1056
15 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:50:02
16 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:50:19 1048
17 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:50:25 1048
18 David Pal WRE M 1966 00:50:38 1046
19 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:50:43 1045
20 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 00:51:07
21 Calum Mitchell LOC M 1998 00:51:11 1041
22 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:51:27
23 Gabriel Rawlinson LEI F 1999 00:51:37
24 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:51:56 1034
25 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:52:31
26 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:52:50 1028
27 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:52:57
28 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 00:53:23 1023
29 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:53:29 1022
30 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:53:33 1021
31 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:54:13 1016
32 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:54:19 1015
33 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:54:21 1015
34 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:54:38 1012
35 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:54:47 1011
36 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:54:47 1011
37 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:54:54 1010
38 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:55:06
39 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:55:35 1005
40 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:55:49 1003
41 Heather Craig F 1999 00:55:52
42 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:56:46 995
43 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:58:01 985
44 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:58:40 979
45 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:59:10 974
46 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:59:12 974
47 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:59:23 972
48 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:59:25 972
49 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:00:04 967
50 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:00:04 967
51 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:00:13 966
52 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:00:18 965
53 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:00:33 964
54 Jack Caine LOC M 1999 01:00:53
55 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:01:30 956
56 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:01:33 956
57 Madeleine Moyle BOF F 1992 01:01:34 956
58 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:01:47 954
59 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:01:54 953
60 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:02:52 944
61 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:03:05 942
62 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:03:10 941
63 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:03:27
64 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:04:49 926
65 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 01:04:59 926
66 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:05:01 925
67 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:05:16 923
68 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:05:35 920
69 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:05:38 920
70 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:05:41 919
71 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:06:28
72 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:08:46 890
73 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:08:55 888
74 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:09:30 883
75 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:09:57 880
76 Stuart Ian Anders SELOC M 1982 01:10:05 879
77 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:10:09 878
78 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:10:55 872
79 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:10:57 872
80 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:10:58 872
81 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:11:03 871
82 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:11:18 869
83 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:12:22 861
84 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:12:31 860
85 Stephen Martin MDOC M 1959 01:13:01 857
86 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:14:50 842
87 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:14:53 841
88 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:16:18 829
89 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:16:32 827
90 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 01:16:46 825
91 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:16:56 824
92 John Cross DEE M 1969 01:17:13
93 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:18:05 813
94 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:18:31 809
95 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:19:57 798
96 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:22:57 772
97 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:23:56 763
98 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:23:57 763
99 Josie Greenhalgh HORWICH RMI W 1974 01:24:02
100 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 01:26:55 736
101 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:30:31 709
102 Sue Garside WCH F 1976 01:31:10 704
103 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:32:20 693
104 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:33:57 680
105 Anne Hurrell DEE F 1953 01:35:20 667
106 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:56:03 496
107 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:57:20 485
- Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:54:07
- Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 01:05:08
- Peter Marett CLOK M 1943 01:25:04
- Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:32:12
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111