Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC/STAG CompassPoint Scottish O League 3, 28/04/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/events/sol-3-clunie-apr-28-2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.825km, climb: 320m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 daniel stansfield EUOC M 1997 00:47:39 1255
2 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:50:06 1241
3 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:51:52 1230
4 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:52:06 1229
5 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:57:48 1195
6 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:58:23 1191
7 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:58:25 1191
8 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:59:42
9 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:59:46 1183
10 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 01:00:59 1176
11 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:01:13 1174
12 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:01:30 1173
13 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:01:33 1172
14 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:03:12 1163
15 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 01:04:23 1156
16 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 01:04:32
17 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 01:05:33 1149
18 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 01:05:48 1147
19 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:06:49 1141
20 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:07:42 1136
21 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:07:42 1136
22 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:08:08 1133
23 Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 01:08:18
24 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:09:56 1123
25 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:10:58 1116
26 Jack Poole SLOW M 1997 01:11:02 1116
27 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:11:09 1115
28 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 01:11:58 1110
29 Robert Kincaid ECKO M 1959 01:13:07 1104
30 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:13:19 1102
31 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:14:00
32 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:14:33 1095
33 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:14:46 1094
34 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:15:16 1091
35 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:15:27 1090
36 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:15:36 1089
37 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:17:02 1080
38 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:17:43 1076
39 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:19:26 1066
40 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:20:28 1060
41 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 01:22:11 1050
42 Dearg Stobie ESOC M 1970 01:23:37 1041
43 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:24:50 1034
44 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:27:17 1019
45 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:28:53 1010
46 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:29:21 1007
47 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:30:51 998
48 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:31:06 996
49 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:34:02 979
50 Andrew Daley ESOC M 1971 01:37:25 959
51 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 01:38:29 952
52 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:38:33 952
53 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:38:38 952
54 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:40:17 942
55 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:40:57 938
56 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 01:42:23 929
57 Regina Kelly W 1992 01:46:00
58 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:52:10 871
59 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:56:56 843
60 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 02:08:38 773
61 John Coon M 1953 02:17:50
62 Ian Doig KFO M 1954 02:27:19 662
- Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 00:54:26
- Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:55:24
- Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:11:26
- Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:15:55
- Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:26:00
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67