Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League, 10/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 6.5km, climb: 210m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:41:33 1325
2 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 00:41:42 1323
3 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:42:32 1315
4 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:46:04 1278
5 Adrian Hall AIRE M 1973 00:46:10 1276
6 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:47:49 1259
7 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:49:21 1242
8 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:51:28 1219
9 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:51:54 1215
10 Andrew Windrum EBOR M 1971 00:52:27 1210
11 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:52:30 1209
12 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:53:38 1198
13 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:53:43 1197
14 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:55:52 1174
15 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:56:59 1162
16 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:58:14 1148
17 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:58:24 1146
18 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:58:25 1146
19 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:58:28 1145
20 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:58:41 1143
21 Simon Freytag IND M 1979 00:58:59
22 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:59:00 1140
23 John Hayes AIRE M 1968 00:59:47 1132
24 Jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 01:00:19 1126
25 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 01:00:35 1123
26 Damien Handslip CLARO M 1967 01:03:14 1097
27 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 01:03:47 1091
28 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:03:51 1090
29 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:03:58 1089
30 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:05:28 1073
31 Mike Winter AIRE M 1970 01:05:34 1072
32 Chris Lee IND M 1979 01:06:53
33 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:08:38 1039
34 Brian Hostad HALO M 1967 01:09:30 1031
35 Paul Crane EBOR M 1966 01:10:28 1020
36 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:10:46 1017
37 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 01:12:55 996
38 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:15:03 974
39 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:17:22 949
40 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:21:31 905
41 Sara Dyer BOF F 1958 01:27:12 844
42 Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 01:41:45 692
- Tom Paget IND M 1993 00:58:47
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43