Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League, 10/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.9km, climb: 140m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:39:55 1231
2 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:40:58 1217
3 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:41:45 1208
4 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:43:26 1187
5 Lucy Needham AIRE F 1985 00:43:48 1182
6 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:43:58 1180
7 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:44:02 1179
8 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:44:08 1177
9 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:44:09 1177
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:44:34 1172
11 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:45:21 1161
12 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:45:22 1161
13 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 00:45:27 1160
14 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:45:52 1153
15 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:46:28 1146
16 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:46:46 1142
17 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:47:40 1131
18 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:48:57 1114
19 Tom Bedwell MDOC M 1958 00:49:03 1112
20 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:49:18 1109
21 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:49:35 1105
22 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:49:48 1103
23 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:49:51 1102
24 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:50:16 1097
25 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:50:30 1095
26 David Armstrong AIRE M 1955 00:50:36 1094
27 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:50:41 1093
28 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:51:19 1085
29 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 00:51:21 1084
30 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:51:30 1082
31 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:51:33 1082
32 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:51:52 1077
33 Sophie Brown AIRE W 1974 00:52:31 1069
34 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:53:07 1061
35 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:53:29 1056
36 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:53:32 1055
37 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:53:38 1054
38 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 00:53:58 1050
39 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:54:34 1042
40 Tony Brand-Barker WCOC M 1958 00:54:35 1042
41 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:56:33 1017
42 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:57:36 1004
43 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:58:38 991
44 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 00:58:45 990
45 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:59:11 985
46 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:00:30 967
47 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:01:56 949
48 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:02:20 944
49 Angela Brand-Barker WCOC F 1961 01:02:34 941
50 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:03:33 928
51 Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 01:04:30 916
52 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:04:39 914
53 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:07:53 869
54 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:08:23 863
55 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:09:18 851
56 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 01:10:21 839
57 Gill Crane W 1969 01:10:24
58 Debbie Handslip CLARO F 1970 01:21:55 690
59 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:23:31 671
- John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:48:25
- David Rose PFO M 1950 00:52:14
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61