Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League, 16/12/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 230m, 22 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rob Palmer TVOC M 1979 00:46:52 1259
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:49:44 1232
3 David Nevell DVO M 1960 00:53:37 1196
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:55:56 1174
5 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:56:31 1169
6 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:57:20 1161
7 Robert Jones SLOW M 1992 00:57:21 1161
8 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:58:43 1148
9 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:58:48 1147
10 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:58:54 1147
11 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:59:05 1145
12 Becky Young HH F 1996 01:00:45 1129
13 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:00:50 1128
14 Ric Brackenbury SMOC M 1982 01:03:00 1108
15 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:03:18 1105
16 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:04:33 1094
17 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:07:33 1066
18 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:08:08
19 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:09:09 1051
20 Dominic Lawrance SLOW M 1977 01:10:04 1042
21 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:10:11 1041
22 Andrew Hibbert HH M 1977 01:10:48 1035
23 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:10:57 1034
24 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:10:58 1034
25 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:10:58 1034
26 Bruce Snelling IND M 01:11:55
27 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:12:22 1021
28 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:13:53 1006
29 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:15:05 995
30 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:16:10 985
31 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 01:16:53 978
32 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:17:33 972
33 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:17:43 971
34 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:18:07 967
35 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:18:25 964
36 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:18:57 959
37 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:19:02 958
38 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:20:31 944
39 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:20:50 941
40 Robert Lattimore BKO M 1995 01:21:00 940
41 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:21:16 937
42 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:21:35 934
43 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:22:08 929
44 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:22:32 926
45 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:22:58 921
46 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:24:33 907
47 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:24:59 903
48 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:26:40 887
49 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:27:14 882
50 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:27:55 875
51 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:28:16 872
52 Neil Harwood GO M 1950 01:28:21 871
53 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:28:46 867
54 Roger Hadland IND M 01:29:48
55 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:29:59 856
56 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:38:27 777
57 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:38:54 772
58 John Evans TVOC M 1951 01:40:01 762
59 Nigel Parish SN M 1958 01:40:37 756
60 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 01:41:15
61 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:41:31 748
62 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:48:20 684
63 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:48:52 679
64 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:08:12 498
65 Michael White MV M 1937 02:41:27 187
- Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:05:31
- Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:07:53
- Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:28:06
- David Wells IND M 02:36:29
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69