Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK Urban Race, 27/04/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at londonorienteering.co.uk/archive/hampstead-village-urban-2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 5.6km, climb: 180m, 20 controls)
Other courses: A | B | D | E | F | Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:38:46 1228
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:39:36 1216
3 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:39:45 1214
4 peter jones SN M 1956 00:42:15 1179
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:42:31 1176
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:43:16 1165
7 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:44:29 1148
8 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:44:38 1146
9 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:44:47 1144
10 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:44:57 1142
11 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:45:39 1132
12 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:46:07 1126
13 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:46:10 1125
14 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:46:52 1115
15 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:47:04 1112
16 David Fisher MV M 1953 00:48:03 1099
17 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:50:25 1066
18 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:51:55 1045
19 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:52:21 1039
20 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:52:34 1036
21 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:52:37 1035
22 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:52:39 1035
23 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:52:59 1030
24 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:53:05 1029
25 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:53:09 1028
26 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:56:55 975
27 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:57:24 969
28 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:58:38 951
29 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:59:21 942
30 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:59:38 938
31 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:59:38 938
32 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:59:52 934
33 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:00:25 927
34 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 01:00:49 921
35 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:01:01 918
36 Elling Aakre M 1953 01:01:24
37 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:02:26 899
38 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:02:39 896
39 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:03:38 882
40 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:04:05 876
41 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:06:44 839
42 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 01:06:59 835
43 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:08:03 820
44 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:12:07 764
45 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:14:15 734
46 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:15:03 723
47 Iain Roxborough M 1958 01:20:30
48 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:27:32 549
49 Liz Snell BAOC F 1974 01:27:33 549
50 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:29:24 523
- Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:13:55
- Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:15:31
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52