Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Individual - 2. Middle Distance, 24/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.uk.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blu (length: 3.6km, climb: 150m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Brown | Green | Light Green | LO | Orange | SBlu | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:27:56 1262
2 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:32:52 1213
3 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:33:20 1209
4 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:34:30 1198
5 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:34:44 1195
6 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:35:49 1185
7 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:37:44 1166
8 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:38:31 1156
9 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:38:45 1154
10 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:39:09 1149
11 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:39:21 1147
12 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:39:58 1142
13 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:39:59 1142
14 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:40:12 1139
15 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:40:12 1139
16 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 00:40:50 1133
17 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:41:16
18 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:42:21 1118
19 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:42:21 1118
20 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:42:41 1115
21 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:44:06 1102
22 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:44:07 1102
23 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:44:14 1100
24 James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 00:44:47
25 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:45:00 1092
26 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:45:02 1092
27 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 00:45:25 1088
28 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:45:41 1086
29 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:45:56 1083
30 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:46:07 1081
31 Paul Prudhoe CentralCoast M 1954 00:46:15
32 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:46:24 1078
33 John Hunter CLOK M 1999 00:46:50
34 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:47:39 1065
35 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:49:15 1049
36 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:49:25 1047
37 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:51:53 1022
38 Michael Burt Red Roos M 1959 00:52:10
39 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:53:28 1008
40 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 00:53:29 1008
41 Alan West LEI M 1958 00:54:32 998
42 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:55:08 991
43 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:56:29 978
44 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:00:25 939
45 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:03:17 910
46 Clare Griffin MDOC F 1973 01:03:47 904
47 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:03:49 904
48 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:04:45 893
49 John Middler OD M 1952 01:06:34 873
50 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:07:34 863
51 Iain Smith IND M 1969 01:12:03
52 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:18:41 753
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:38:56
- Rich Kenington BOK M 1954 01:38:08
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54