Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 01/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/events/article/results/33-2012-results/423-bigland-galoppen

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 290m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:41:13 1317
2 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:49:25 1261
3 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:51:55 1244
4 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:53:00 1237
5 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:53:13 1235
6 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:53:57 1230
7 Isabel Winskill WCOC F 2006 00:55:58
8 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 00:57:08 1208
9 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 00:58:00
10 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:58:03 1202
11 Malachy Buck LOC M 1995 00:58:37 1198
12 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:59:00 1195
13 Sam Jefferson M 1995 00:59:08 1195
14 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:02:25 1172
15 Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 01:03:06 1167
16 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 01:03:09 1167
17 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:03:19 1166
18 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 01:03:57 1162
19 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 01:04:10 1160
20 Helen Wood AIRE F 1996 01:04:21 1159
21 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:04:30 1158
22 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:05:08 1153
23 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:06:42
24 Mark Libby UBOC M 1994 01:07:34 1137
25 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:07:41 1136
26 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:07:42 1136
27 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:07:42 1136
28 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:08:41 1129
29 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:08:45 1129
30 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:10:15 1118
31 Chris Emerson WCOC M 1954 01:10:36 1116
32 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:10:45 1115
33 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:11:02 1113
34 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:11:18 1111
35 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 01:11:51 1107
36 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:12:06 1106
37 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:12:12 1105
38 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:12:37 1102
39 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:13:12 1098
40 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:13:44 1094
41 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:14:12 1091
42 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:14:49 1087
43 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:16:06 1078
44 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:17:12 1071
45 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:18:03 1065
46 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:18:53 1059
47 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:19:20 1056
48 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 01:19:36 1054
49 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:19:50 1053
50 James Allison LOC M 1997 01:19:53
51 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:20:25 1049
52 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:20:43 1047
53 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 01:21:11 1043
54 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:21:13 1043
55 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:22:11 1037
56 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:23:08 1030
57 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:23:22 1028
58 Heather Wornham WCOC F 1995 01:23:35 1027
59 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:24:13 1023
60 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 01:24:27 1021
61 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:24:36 1020
62 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:25:26 1014
63 Raymond Pickett SROC M 1950 01:25:35 1013
64 Patrick Rigg LOC M 1996 01:28:25 994
65 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:28:55 990
66 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:31:03 976
67 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:31:58 970
68 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:32:42 964
69 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:32:56 963
70 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:34:51 950
71 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:35:24 946
72 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:36:13 940
73 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:36:38 938
74 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:36:50 936
75 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:37:15 933
76 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 01:37:22
77 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:41:39 903
78 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:49:02 853
79 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 01:57:58
80 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:58:24 788
- Scott Marshall M 1997 01:19:09
- Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:28:38
- Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 01:40:04
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83