Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 01/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/events/article/results/33-2012-results/423-bigland-galoppen

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.48km, climb: 215m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:39:57 1266
2 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 00:41:48 1246
3 Sam Garratt CLOK M 1997 00:43:15
4 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:45:20
5 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:48:00 1178
6 Sarah Jones W 1996 00:48:37
7 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:52:59
8 Simon Lewis LOC M 1965 00:53:34 1117
9 Steve Telford WCOC M 1963 00:54:52 1103
10 Jason Simpson STAG M 1975 00:56:18 1087
11 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:56:22 1087
12 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:56:36 1084
13 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:56:43
14 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:56:57 1080
15 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:57:37 1073
16 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:57:50 1071
17 Paul Eaton WCOC M 1997 00:58:09
18 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 00:58:30
19 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 00:58:51 1060
20 Jack Filmore LOC M 1993 00:59:38 1051
21 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:00:01 1047
22 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:00:27 1042
23 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 01:01:03 1035
24 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:01:08 1035
25 Laura Jones W 1994 01:01:59
26 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:02:08 1024
27 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:02:11 1023
28 Christopher Brown BL M 1997 01:02:12
29 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:02:55 1015
30 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 01:03:51 1005
31 Alexander Chaudhri WCOC M 1996 01:04:47 995
32 Mike Ormerod SROC M 1943 01:05:33 986
33 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:05:33 986
34 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:05:33 986
35 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 01:05:48 984
36 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:06:08 980
37 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:06:45 973
38 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:07:34 964
39 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:07:46 962
40 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:08:10 958
41 Dave Jones LOC M 1962 01:08:40 952
42 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:08:55
43 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:09:20 945
44 Mark Burton LOC M 1960 01:10:02 937
45 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:10:12 935
46 Matt Edge LOC M 1996 01:10:15 935
47 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:10:19 934
48 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:10:56 927
49 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:11:03 926
50 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:11:04 926
51 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:11:21 923
52 Terry Harper DEE M 1939 01:11:31 921
53 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:11:32 921
54 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 01:11:56 917
55 Mark Jones M 1967 01:12:43
56 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:13:06 904
57 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:15:18 880
58 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:15:26 878
59 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:15:40 876
60 Tom McCann MDOC M 1997 01:16:00
61 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:16:33 866
62 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:17:19 858
63 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:18:02 850
64 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:18:09 849
65 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:18:15 847
66 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:18:25 846
67 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:18:42 843
68 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 01:19:04 839
69 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 01:19:21 835
70 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:20:42 821
71 Neil Morley BL M 1958 01:21:28 812
72 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:22:04 806
73 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:22:30 801
74 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:23:45 787
75 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:25:43 766
76 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:27:21 748
77 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:29:23 726
78 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:31:11 706
79 Richard Day LOC M 1944 01:32:21 693
80 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:36:01 653
81 Jenny Jennings WCOC F 1963 01:37:19 639
82 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:38:04 631
83 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:38:32 626
84 Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 01:41:37 592
85 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:44:01 566
86 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:45:15 552
87 Richard Moseley M 1942 01:53:23
88 Nicholas Betts SAX M 1964 01:54:27 452
- Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:57:38
- Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:58:10
- Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 01:01:55
- Michael Garratt CLOK M 1952 01:03:47
- John Brewer M 1967 01:14:43
- Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:22:40
- Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:26:26
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95