Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Double - Middle Race, 13/04/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all/item/11-2013/186-esthwaite

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.1km, climb: 100m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Black | Blue Men | Blue Women | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | Brown Men | Brown Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:33:10 1143
2 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:37:49 1111
3 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:38:02 1109
4 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:38:11 1108
5 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:38:47 1104
6 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:39:16 1101
7 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:39:24 1100
8 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:40:39
9 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:42:02 1081
10 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:42:08
11 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:42:47 1076
12 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:42:56 1075
13 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:42:58
14 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:43:03 1074
15 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:43:44
16 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:44:12 1066
17 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:44:26
18 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:44:39 1063
19 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:44:42 1063
20 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:45:10
21 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:45:25 1058
22 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:45:57 1054
23 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:46:03 1054
24 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:46:55 1048
25 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:46:59 1047
26 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:48:22 1038
27 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:48:24 1037
28 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:48:42 1035
29 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:49:46 1028
30 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:49:50 1028
31 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:50:09 1025
32 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:50:16 1025
33 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:50:42 1022
34 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:50:48 1021
35 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 00:51:02 1019
36 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:51:53 1013
37 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:51:56 1013
38 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:52:05 1012
39 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:52:53 1007
40 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:53:10 1005
41 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:53:31 1002
42 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:53:51 1000
43 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:53:55 999
44 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 00:53:57
45 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:54:45 994
46 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:55:09
47 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:55:42 987
48 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:55:59 985
49 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:56:09 984
50 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:56:45
51 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:56:48 980
52 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:57:03 978
53 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:57:28 975
54 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:57:58 971
55 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:59:05
56 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:00:12 956
57 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:00:26 954
58 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:01:01 950
59 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:01:11 949
60 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:01:48 945
61 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:02:27 941
62 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 01:02:30 940
63 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:03:19 935
64 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:03:28 934
65 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:03:42 932
66 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:04:05 929
67 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:04:08 929
68 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:06:10 915
69 David Brook NN M 1941 01:06:21 914
70 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:06:26 913
71 ben nicholl LOC M 1998 01:06:46
72 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:07:15 907
73 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:07:49 903
74 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:08:05 902
75 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:08:21 900
76 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:08:22 900
77 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:09:08 894
78 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:10:02 888
79 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 01:10:07
80 Jenny Bradley WCOC F 1998 01:10:28
81 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:10:32 885
82 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:11:02 881
83 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:11:06 881
84 FRANCES GETLIFF W 1963 01:11:59
85 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:12:16 873
86 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:12:31 871
87 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:13:34 864
88 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:13:44 863
89 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:14:18
90 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:14:36 857
91 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:15:42 849
92 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:15:47 849
93 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:15:55 848
94 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:16:57 840
95 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:17:14 839
96 Syd Thomas WCOC M 1952 01:18:02 833
97 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:18:32 830
98 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:18:46 828
99 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:18:58 827
100 Glen Jones LOK M 1959 01:19:19 824
101 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:20:33 816
102 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:21:04 812
103 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:21:06 812
104 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:21:51 807
105 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:23:17 797
106 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:23:40 794
107 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:24:34 788
108 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:24:51 786
109 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:25:26 782
110 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:25:26
111 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:30:05 750
112 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:30:08 749
113 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:30:54
114 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:31:07 743
115 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:34:05 722
116 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:36:45 704
117 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:37:28 699
118 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:42:20 665
119 Delphine Suty BAOC F 1967 02:03:37 518
120 Les Edlington HOC M 1954 02:04:14 514
- jane malley NATO F 1961 00:42:14
- Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:01:09
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:06:57
- Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:13:25
- Florrie Dobson LOC F 1998 01:20:35
- Philip Senior LOC M 1953 01:42:59
- Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:47:49
- Andy Clarke BOF M 1957 02:05:17
Showing results 1 - 128 of 128