Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL), 03/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Womens Blue (W35,W40) (length: 4.4km, climb: 225m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21,M35,M40,M18,M20) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Mens Blue (M55,M60,M16) | UKOL Mens Brown (M45,M50) | UKOL Mens Green (M65,M70) | UKOL Womens Brown (W21,W18,W20) | UKOL Womens Green (W16,W45,W50)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:41:25 1218
2 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:43:18 1207
3 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:45:40 1192
4 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:47:35 1179
5 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:47:39 1179
6 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 00:50:00 1163
7 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 00:50:47 1158
8 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:50:52 1157
9 Sarah Noot EPOC F 1972 00:53:58 1136
10 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:58:35 1105
11 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:59:08 1101
12 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 00:59:52 1098
13 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:00:17 1096
14 Marie Gibbs AIRE F 1975 01:00:54 1092
15 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:02:58 1078
16 Esther Logue EPOC F 1971 01:02:59 1078
17 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 01:03:13 1076
18 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:03:59 1071
19 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:07:42 1046
20 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:07:50 1045
21 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:08:13 1042
22 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:10:21 1029
23 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:18:27 978
24 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:18:52 975
25 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:18:58 974
26 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:20:28 964
27 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:20:56 961
28 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:28:49 909
29 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 01:44:45 804
30 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:45:20 800
31 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:46:00 796
32 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:52:14 755
- Janet Evans NOC F 1961 01:01:06
- Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:03:16
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34