Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL), 03/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Womens Brown (W21,W18,W20) (length: 4.65km, climb: 270m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21,M35,M40,M18,M20) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Mens Blue (M55,M60,M16) | UKOL Mens Brown (M45,M50) | UKOL Mens Green (M65,M70) | UKOL Womens Blue (W35,W40) | UKOL Womens Green (W16,W45,W50)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:44:04 1255
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:44:15 1253
3 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:45:43 1244
4 Heather Monro CLOK F 1971 00:45:52 1243
5 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:47:03 1235
6 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:48:04 1228
7 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:48:23 1226
8 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:49:02 1222
9 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:50:47 1211
10 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:52:54 1198
11 Hazel Wright MAROC F 1990 00:54:17 1189
12 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:55:32 1181
13 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:56:57 1172
14 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 00:57:50 1166
15 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:58:03 1165
16 Sarah Atkinson LOC F 1984 00:59:14 1157
17 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:59:51 1152
18 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 01:00:11 1149
19 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 01:01:04 1144
20 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:02:10 1137
21 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 01:02:29 1135
22 emily wood AIRE F 1992 01:03:33 1128
23 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:03:42 1127
24 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 01:04:24 1123
25 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:07:39 1101
26 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:07:50 1100
27 Rachel Mercer SELOC F 1986 01:11:42 1077
28 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 01:17:18 1040
29 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:18:54 1030
30 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:22:35 1007
31 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 01:23:05 1004
32 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:28:19 971
33 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:34:07 934
34 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:43:07 873
- Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:50:51
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35