Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL), 03/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) (length: 2.64km, climb: 165m, 14 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21,M35,M40,M18,M20) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Mens Blue (M55,M60,M16) | UKOL Mens Brown (M45,M50) | UKOL Mens Green (M65,M70) | UKOL Womens Blue (W35,W40) | UKOL Womens Brown (W21,W18,W20) | UKOL Womens Green (W16,W45,W50)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:23:08
2 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:26:48
3 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:28:11
4 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:29:16
5 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 00:29:53
6 Joseph Wright 00:31:27
7 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 00:35:56
8 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:36:05
9 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:36:40
10 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:38:02
11 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:38:40
12 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:42:24
13 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:42:47
14 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:42:57 1238
15 Emma Hood LOC F 2001 00:44:18
16 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:45:05
17 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:46:06
18 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:46:17
19 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:46:26
20 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:47:09
21 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 00:48:23
22 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 00:51:18
23 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:52:21
24 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:54:36
25 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:55:02
26 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:55:36
27 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:57:10
28 Heather Ball LOC F 2000 00:57:20
29 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:58:33
30 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:02:20 990
31 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 01:04:55
32 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 01:05:24
33 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:05:29 950
34 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 01:07:20 927
35 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:12:14
36 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:13:34 845
37 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 01:17:24
38 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 01:19:02
39 Verena Johnston LOC F 1934 01:19:50 765
40 Willow Moody DEE F 2000 01:21:45
41 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:22:29 731
42 Katy Jonas LOC F 1958 01:26:36 679
43 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:31:34 614
44 Belinda Swalwell DVO F 1946 01:44:33 449
45 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:55:56 301
46 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 02:31:54 34
47 Fraser Ridgway NOC M 2001 02:50:30
- George Hudson-Chang LOC M 1998 00:52:15
- Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:05:51
- John Grenfell BOK M 1932 02:09:52
- Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 02:42:28
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51