Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL), 03/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Mens Blue (M55,M60,M16) (length: 4.4km, climb: 240m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21,M35,M40,M18,M20) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Mens Brown (M45,M50) | UKOL Mens Green (M65,M70) | UKOL Womens Blue (W35,W40) | UKOL Womens Brown (W21,W18,W20) | UKOL Womens Green (W16,W45,W50)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:34:25 1303
2 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:36:23 1290
3 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:38:40 1273
4 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:40:40 1258
5 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:43:21 1238
6 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:43:38 1236
7 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:44:02 1233
8 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:44:53
9 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:45:03 1226
10 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:45:07 1225
11 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:45:12 1225
12 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:45:18 1224
13 Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 00:45:31 1223
14 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:46:54 1212
15 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:47:04 1212
16 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:47:09 1211
17 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:47:12 1211
18 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:48:32
19 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:48:38 1201
20 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:49:22 1196
21 George Hudson-Chang LOC M 1998 00:49:31 1195
22 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:49:32 1195
23 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:49:34 1195
24 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:49:47 1193
25 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 00:49:52
26 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:49:57 1192
27 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:50:06 1191
28 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 00:50:48 1186
29 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:50:52 1185
30 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:50:54 1185
31 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:51:04 1184
32 William Louth WAOC M 1998 00:51:43 1179
33 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:52:01 1177
34 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:52:07 1176
35 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 00:52:11
36 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:52:48 1171
37 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:53:09 1168
38 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:53:11 1168
39 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:53:34 1165
40 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:53:36 1165
41 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:54:34 1158
42 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:54:38 1157
43 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:54:41 1157
44 Alexander Hunt FVO M 2009 00:55:37
45 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:55:53 1147
46 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:56:09 1145
47 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:56:16 1144
48 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:56:29 1143
49 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:56:46 1141
50 David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:57:08 1139
51 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:57:30 1136
52 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:57:37
53 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:57:55 1133
54 Andy Hind WCH M 1968 00:58:08 1132
55 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:58:10 1131
56 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:58:31 1129
57 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:58:32 1129
58 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:58:50 1126
59 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:58:53 1126
60 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:59:08 1124
61 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:59:08 1124
62 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:59:30 1122
63 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:59:37 1121
64 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:00:03 1118
65 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:00:21 1115
66 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:00:55 1111
67 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:02:02 1103
68 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:02:09 1102
69 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:02:15 1101
70 Melvyn Perry AYROC M 1958 01:02:29 1100
71 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:02:57 1097
72 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:03:04 1096
73 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:03:04
74 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:03:32 1094
75 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:03:46 1092
76 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:03:49 1092
77 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:04:07 1090
78 John Birtwistle CLARO M 1956 01:04:49 1084
79 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 01:05:30
80 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:05:38 1078
81 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:06:33 1072
82 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:07:26 1065
83 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:07:51 1062
84 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:08:08 1060
85 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:08:23 1058
86 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:10:22 1044
87 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:10:32 1042
88 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:12:40 1028
89 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:13:16 1023
90 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:13:27 1022
91 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:13:32 1021
92 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:13:38 1021
93 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:14:08 1017
94 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:14:20 1015
95 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:14:24 1015
96 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1959 01:15:15 1010
97 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:15:20 1009
98 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:15:38 1007
99 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:19:22 981
100 Stephen Edge LOC M 1963 01:20:02 976
101 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:20:15 975
102 Andrew McHarg INT M 1988 01:20:35 972
103 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:20:43 971
104 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:21:17 967
105 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:22:29 958
106 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:23:34 950
107 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:23:59 947
108 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 01:25:35 937
109 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:26:31 930
110 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:26:54 927
111 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:27:54 920
112 James Howlett EBOR M 1999 01:28:38
113 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:30:20 902
114 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:31:25 894
115 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:31:59 889
116 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:32:01 889
117 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:33:23 878
118 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:37:12 850
119 Ashley Stratton-Powell IND M 1993 01:39:14 837
120 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:42:43 811
121 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:49:48 761
- Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:34:00
- Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:53:25
- David Lloyd EBOR M 1951 01:16:57
- Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:29:34
Showing results 1 - 125 of 125