Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL), 03/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Mens Green (M65,M70) (length: 3.28km, climb: 170m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21,M35,M40,M18,M20) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Mens Blue (M55,M60,M16) | UKOL Mens Brown (M45,M50) | UKOL Womens Blue (W35,W40) | UKOL Womens Brown (W21,W18,W20) | UKOL Womens Green (W16,W45,W50)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:33:36 1202
2 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:37:54 1169
3 David May SLOW M 1946 00:38:16 1166
4 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:39:15 1158
5 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:40:42 1145
6 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:40:58 1143
7 Michael May IND M 1993 00:41:23
8 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:42:32 1132
9 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:42:33 1132
10 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:42:48 1130
11 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:43:08 1127
12 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:43:39 1123
13 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:43:59 1120
14 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:44:07 1119
15 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:44:36 1115
16 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:45:28 1108
17 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:46:17 1102
18 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:47:34 1093
19 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:48:00 1090
20 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:48:07 1089
21 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:48:14 1088
22 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:48:34 1085
23 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:48:54 1083
24 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:48:55 1083
25 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:49:23 1079
26 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:49:49 1075
27 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:50:17 1072
28 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:50:23 1071
29 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:51:11 1064
30 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:51:15 1064
31 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:52:18 1055
32 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:53:03 1049
33 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:53:12 1048
34 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:53:12 1048
35 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:53:17 1048
36 Thorolf Trolsrud TT-TUR/Botne SK M 1944 00:53:30
37 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:53:36 1045
38 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:53:41 1044
39 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:53:41 1044
40 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:54:54 1035
41 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:54:58 1034
42 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:55:11 1033
43 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:55:24 1032
44 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:55:33 1030
45 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:55:36 1030
46 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 00:55:56 1027
47 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:56:22 1024
48 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:57:18 1016
49 Martin Brook SYO M 1977 00:57:38 1014
50 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:57:42 1013
51 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:57:49 1012
52 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:58:07 1011
53 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:58:21 1009
54 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:58:36 1007
55 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:58:39 1007
56 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:58:52 1005
57 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:59:08 1003
58 David Brook NN M 1941 00:59:10 1003
59 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 00:59:33 1000
60 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:00:13 995
61 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:00:58 989
62 Jeff Ball SROC M 1969 01:02:08 981
63 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:02:59 974
64 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:04:27 962
65 Mark Jones LOC M 1965 01:05:27 954
66 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:08:19 932
67 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:09:10 925
68 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:09:27 923
69 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:10:27 915
70 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:12:33 898
71 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:12:53 896
72 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:15:12 875
73 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:15:16 875
74 Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 01:16:09 868
75 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:16:19 866
76 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:17:43 856
77 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:19:05 846
78 John Middler OD M 1952 01:19:37 842
79 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:20:58 832
80 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:21:17 829
81 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:21:49 825
82 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:27:38 780
83 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:31:18 751
84 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:34:09 728
85 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:36:21 711
86 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:38:07 698
87 Brian Carey BL M 1957 01:39:55 684
88 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:43:09 659
89 David Tomkinson SELOC M 1942 02:12:11 433
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:44:15
- Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:46:42
- Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:56:37
- Norman French LOC M 1947 01:19:27
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93