Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL), 05/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80) (climb: 3.8m, 95 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,M55,M60,M65,M70,M75,M80,W18,W20,W21,W35,W40,W45,W50,W55,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,M45,M50,M55,M60,M65,M70,M75,M80) | UKOL Blue (M55,M60,M65,M70,M75,M80,W40,W45,W50,W55,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Light Green (M16,M14,M12,M10,W16,W14,W12,W10) | UKOL Yellow (M12,M10,W12,W10) | UKOL Yellow (M12,M10,W12,W10)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:25:56 1235
2 Michael May IND M 1993 00:29:42
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:29:55 1180
4 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:31:20 1160
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:31:20 1160
6 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:31:55 1151
7 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:32:06 1148
8 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:32:25 1143
9 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:32:56 1137
10 David May SLOW M 1946 00:33:05 1135
11 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:33:20 1131
12 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:33:30 1129
13 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:33:39 1127
14 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:33:43 1126
15 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:33:46 1125
16 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:34:27 1115
17 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:34:38 1113
18 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:35:04 1107
19 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:35:06 1106
20 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:35:29 1101
21 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:35:52 1096
22 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:35:56 1096
23 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:35:57 1096
24 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:36:07 1094
25 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:36:14 1092
26 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:36:22 1090
27 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:36:25 1089
28 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:36:43 1085
29 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:36:53 1083
30 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:37:01 1081
31 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:37:03 1080
32 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:37:10 1079
33 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:37:27 1074
34 Jeff Ball SROC M 1969 00:37:36 1072
35 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:37:37 1072
36 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:37:49 1069
37 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:37:54 1068
38 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:37:57 1067
39 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:38:26 1060
40 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:38:38 1058
41 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:38:45 1056
42 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:39:40 1043
43 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:39:45 1042
44 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:40:04 1037
45 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:40:29 1032
46 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:40:38 1030
47 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:40:44 1029
48 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:40:59 1025
49 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:41:03 1024
50 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:41:06 1023
51 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:41:23 1019
52 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:41:31 1017
53 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:41:48 1013
54 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:41:55 1012
55 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:42:20 1007
56 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:42:26 1005
57 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:42:38 1002
58 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:42:40 1002
59 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:42:42 1002
60 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:42:45 1001
61 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:42:47 1000
62 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:43:13 995
63 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:43:18 994
64 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:43:19 994
65 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:43:24 993
66 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:43:24 993
67 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:43:28 992
68 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:43:33 990
69 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 00:43:42 989
70 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:43:49 988
71 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:44:03 984
72 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:44:08 983
73 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:44:26 979
74 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:45:17 967
75 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:45:23 965
76 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:45:38 962
77 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:45:39 961
78 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:45:46 960
79 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:45:46 960
80 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:46:05 955
81 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:46:08 954
82 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:46:10 954
83 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:46:26 950
84 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:46:39 947
85 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:46:56 943
86 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:47:04 942
87 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:47:23 938
88 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:47:30 936
89 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 00:48:05 928
90 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:48:08 927
91 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:48:24 923
92 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:48:30 922
93 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:48:37 920
94 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:49:04 914
95 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 00:49:10 912
96 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:49:41 905
97 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 00:50:27 894
98 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:50:32 893
99 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 00:51:22 880
100 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:51:47 873
101 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:52:00 870
102 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:52:04 869
103 Mary Adams IND W 1959 00:52:45
104 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:52:52 857
105 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:54:06 842
106 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:54:09 841
107 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:54:25 837
108 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:54:27 837
109 Jim O'Donovan CORKO M 1949 00:55:52
110 Richard Windsor LEI M 1962 00:56:01 815
111 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:56:04 815
112 Arabella Woodrow IND W 1954 00:56:41
113 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:57:31 795
114 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:57:42 792
115 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:58:13 784
116 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:58:21 782
117 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 00:58:44 778
118 David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:59:57 761
119 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:01:10 744
120 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:01:16 742
121 Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1953 01:01:41 736
122 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:03:15 714
123 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:03:57 704
124 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:11:25 602
125 Terry Harper DEE M 1939 01:15:29 543
126 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:16:36 528
127 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:22:23 449
- Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:32:41
- Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:35:57
- Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:39:48
- John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:42:57
- Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:43:04
- Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 00:45:13
- Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:48:52
- Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:51:28
- Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:18:28
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136