Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat, 16/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 9.31km, climb: 175m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Blue Cup Men | Blue Trophy Men


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:56:02 1312
2 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:03:31 1274
3 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:06:56 1256
4 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 01:06:58 1256
5 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:07:10 1255
6 Ian Maynard HAVOC M 1961 01:08:40 1246
7 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 01:09:23 1242
8 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:13:05 1221
9 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:18:04 1192
10 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 01:20:00 1182
11 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:20:27 1179
12 Kamila Whiston SLOW F 1974 01:22:17 1169
13 Roger Walker SLOW M 1966 01:22:25 1168
14 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:23:17 1164
15 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 01:24:22 1158
16 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:24:58 1154
17 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:25:16 1153
18 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:25:46 1149
19 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:28:29 1134
20 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:28:31 1134
21 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:30:27 1123
22 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:34:26 1102
23 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:37:17 1088
24 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:39:20 1076
25 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:39:25 1076
26 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:43:06 1055
27 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:44:45 1046
28 Ed Jones SMOC M 1970 01:46:40 1037
29 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:49:00 1026
30 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 01:50:22 1018
31 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:50:45 1015
32 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:55:14 990
33 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:56:50 981
34 David Heale HH M 1967 02:02:53 947
35 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 02:12:18 894
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35