Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat, 16/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 4.81km, climb: 90m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Blue Cup Men | Blue Trophy Men


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:44:26 1159
2 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:50:15 1110
3 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 00:50:25 1109
4 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:53:21 1086
5 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:53:36 1083
6 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:55:19 1069
7 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:58:26 1044
8 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:00:35 1027
9 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:00:55 1025
10 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:04:06 997
11 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:04:19 995
12 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:05:58 981
13 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 01:07:26 969
14 Heather Brown SAX F 1950 01:07:50 966
15 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:08:59 955
16 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:09:40 949
17 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:12:20 926
18 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:14:36 906
19 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:14:59 904
20 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:17:20 884
21 Victoria Robb SLOW F 1968 01:18:04 878
22 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:21:23 848
23 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 01:22:13 841
24 Jane Harries SLOW F 1967 01:23:31 832
25 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:23:47 830
26 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 01:25:09 819
27 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:26:02 811
28 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:29:19 784
29 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:30:28 772
30 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:32:37 756
31 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:33:37 748
32 Wendy Welham SOS F 1959 01:38:44 706
33 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:43:32 666
34 Rachel Barford SOS F 1962 01:43:55 662
35 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:45:43 647
36 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:49:59 613
37 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:51:53 596
38 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 01:53:09 586
39 Sarah Noot EPOC F 1972 01:56:29 558
40 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:56:45 556
41 Julie Pringle SOS F 1966 01:59:51 529
42 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 02:06:54 472
43 Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 02:09:36 446
44 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 02:18:03 379
45 Harriet Fisher MV F 1995 02:20:19 358
- Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:43:46
- Casey Foulkes SLOW F 1965 01:03:25
- Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:31:39
- Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:38:55
- Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 01:50:48
- Virgina Davis CHIG W 1959 02:58:58
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51