Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat, 16/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.84km, climb: 55m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Blue Cup Men | Blue Trophy Men


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:47:06 1054
2 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:48:53 1038
3 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:50:33 1025
4 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:53:20 998
5 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:56:01 974
6 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:56:36 968
7 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:57:05 963
8 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:00:06 934
9 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:00:39 929
10 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:01:37 920
11 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:04:59 889
12 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:07:28 864
13 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:07:55 860
14 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:08:37 854
15 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:10:39 836
16 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:13:08 814
17 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:13:47 809
18 Fran Kenden SLOW F 1953 01:13:54 807
19 Robert Dove SMOC M 1944 01:14:16 803
20 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:15:57 788
21 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 01:16:40
22 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:17:21 773
23 Jackie Olive MV F 1952 01:18:27 764
24 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:19:17 757
25 Anne Power LOK F 1932 01:19:30 755
26 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:19:36 754
27 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:21:19 738
28 Seonaid Dudley WAOC F 1939 01:21:41 735
29 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:22:28 728
30 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:24:00 714
31 Tony Connellan SAX M 1939 01:24:44
32 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:30:00 659
33 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:37:47 588
34 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:38:20 584
35 Colin Curtis WAOC M 1934 01:38:48 579
36 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:39:50 570
37 Catherine Beard SOS F 1954 01:45:06 520
38 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:49:14 482
39 Jack Isbester SOS M 1934 01:52:35 450
40 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 01:53:10
41 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 02:00:18 382
42 Florence Tilling MV F 1996 02:08:53 302
43 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 02:21:48 185
- Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:39:49
- Hils Jago LOK F 1945 01:40:39
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45