Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8km, climb: 275m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men | Blue Women | Brown | Green Men | Green Women | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:59:22 1300
2 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 01:00:25 1294
3 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:02:13 1284
4 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:03:11 1279
5 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:03:22 1278
6 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 01:04:50
7 Steven Barrett BASOC M 1960 01:05:01 1270
8 Gavin Miles BASOC M 1973 01:07:16 1258
9 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 01:12:39 1229
10 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 01:13:24 1225
11 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:17:02 1205
12 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:19:48 1193
13 David Sloan TAY M 1972 01:20:03 1192
14 David Eades INT M 1967 01:20:23 1190
15 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:22:12 1181
16 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:24:09 1172
17 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:24:41 1169
18 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:26:00 1162
19 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:26:57 1157
20 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:27:25 1155
21 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:27:51 1153
22 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:28:50 1147
23 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:28:56 1147
24 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:29:54 1143
25 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 01:33:05 1126
26 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:34:50 1117
27 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:36:42 1107
28 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:42:33 1077
29 Iain Barraclough GRAMP M 1966 01:42:56 1075
30 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:44:34 1066
31 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:48:36 1045
32 DAVID KIRK GRAMP M 1967 01:49:58 1038
33 Pierre LEDEVIN GRAMP M 1986 01:50:21 1036
- Martin Pritchett MAROC M 1966 01:46:46
- Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:05:16
- David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:06:27
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36