Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.9km, climb: 110m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men | Blue Women | Brown | Green Men | Green Women | Light Green | Orange | Short Brown | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:27:22 1212
2 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:27:55
3 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:32:01 1170
4 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:32:12 1168
5 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:32:21 1167
6 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:33:30 1155
7 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:36:41 1126
8 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 00:37:42 1116
9 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:38:02 1113
10 Naomi Lang GRAMP F 2000 00:38:40
11 Katie Skinner MAROC F 1999 00:43:55 1056
12 Laura Nicoll TAY F 1999 00:44:34 1049
13 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 00:44:35 1049
14 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:46:05 1035
15 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:46:27 1031
16 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:46:32 1031
17 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:48:43 1010
18 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:52:32 971
19 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:53:07 966
20 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:56:07 936
21 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 00:56:56 928
22 David Ellison KFO M 1945 00:57:02 927
23 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 00:58:46 912
24 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:01:22 886
25 Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 01:02:44 873
26 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:03:41 865
27 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:04:00 862
28 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:05:29 848
29 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:08:26 819
30 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:11:06 792
31 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:12:18 780
32 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:15:06 754
33 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:15:38 750
34 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:19:21 713
35 Fran Humphrey ESOC F 1950 01:32:45 584
36 Margaret Aust GRAMP F 1949 01:42:14 494
37 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 01:46:51 449
38 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 01:50:08 417
39 Angus Aitken GRAMP M 1929 01:50:41 412
40 Pauline Gullidge LOK F 1953 02:12:21 200
- Elena Heger RR F 2000 01:00:53
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41