Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Champs Finals, 06/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course FA1 (length: 2.9km, climb: 55m, 29 controls)
Other courses: Course FB1 | Course FC1 | Course FA2 | Course FB2 | Course FC2 | Course FA3 | Course FB3 | Course FC3 | Course FA4 | Course FB4 | Course FC4 | Course FA5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:12:45 1383
2 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:12:53 1377
3 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:13:17 1362
4 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:13:21 1359
5 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:13:30 1353
6 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:13:43 1344
7 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:13:44 1344
8 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:13:53 1338
9 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:13:57 1335
10 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:14:01 1332
11 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:14:16 1324
12 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:14:16 1324
13 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:14:28 1316
14 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:14:30 1315
15 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:14:31 1314
16 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:14:32 1313
17 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:14:36 1311
18 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:14:38 1309
19 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:14:43 1306
20 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:14:46 1304
21 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:15:01 1294
22 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:15:01 1294
23 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:15:01 1294
24 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:15:03 1292
25 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:15:29 1276
26 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:15:32 1274
27 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:15:40 1269
28 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 00:16:06 1253
29 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:16:07 1252
30 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:16:15 1247
31 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:16:16 1246
32 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:16:23 1242
33 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:16:30
34 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:16:38
35 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:16:50 1224
36 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:17:04 1216
37 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:17:31 1200
38 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 00:17:31
39 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:17:49 1189
40 Alexander Buck SARUM M 1999 00:17:56
41 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:18:04 1179
42 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:18:09 1177
43 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:18:27 1165
44 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:18:31 1162
45 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 00:18:32
46 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:18:33
47 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 00:18:57 1144
48 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:18:58 1144
49 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:19:06
50 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:19:07 1138
51 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:19:45 1114
52 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:19:52 1109
53 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:20:11 1098
54 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 00:20:19 1093
- Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:13:47
- Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:15:09
- Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:17:03
- Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 00:17:26
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58