Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Champs Finals, 06/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course FB4 (length: 1.7km, climb: 25m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Course FA1 | Course FB1 | Course FC1 | Course FA2 | Course FB2 | Course FC2 | Course FA3 | Course FB3 | Course FC3 | Course FA4 | Course FC4 | Course FA5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:11:49
2 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:12:02
3 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:12:11
4 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:12:12
5 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:12:21
6 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:12:47
7 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:12:56
8 David May SLOW M 1946 00:13:00 1128
9 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:13:21
10 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:13:26 1112
11 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:13:35 1107
12 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:13:46
13 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 00:14:04
14 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:14:04
15 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:14:07
16 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:14:10
17 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:14:17 1081
18 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:14:20 1079
19 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:14:31
20 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:14:39 1066
21 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:14:42
22 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:14:44
23 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:14:56
24 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:15:00 1053
25 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:15:22
26 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:15:24 1038
27 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:15:30 1034
28 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:15:41
29 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:15:46 1024
30 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:15:50
31 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:15:55 1020
32 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:15:57
33 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:16:09 1011
34 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:16:52 984
35 Holly Craig F 2002 00:16:59
36 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:17:29
37 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:17:30 960
38 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:17:30 960
39 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:17:39 955
40 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:18:01
41 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:18:03 940
42 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:18:08 936
43 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:18:47
44 Jed Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 00:19:28
45 Charlotte Cairns-Smith WCH F 2002 00:19:54
46 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:20:21 849
47 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:20:41 839
48 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:21:40 800
49 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:21:52 794
50 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:22:04 786
51 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:22:45 759
52 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:23:11 742
53 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 00:23:51
54 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:23:52 716
55 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:23:56 714
56 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:24:26
57 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:24:33 692
58 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 00:24:57 677
59 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 00:25:14 665
60 Reed Lydon LEI F 2002 00:25:20
61 Francesca Bayne HH F 2003 00:25:57
62 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 00:26:04 634
63 Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 00:26:11 630
64 Matthew Griffiths DVO M 2002 00:26:32
65 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:26:33 614
66 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:27:01 596
67 Barbara George NOR F 1934 00:27:49 568
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:13:20
- Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:14:57
- Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:15:46
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70