Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Champs Finals, 06/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course FB1 (length: 2.6km, climb: 45m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Course FA1 | Course FC1 | Course FA2 | Course FB2 | Course FC2 | Course FA3 | Course FB3 | Course FC3 | Course FA4 | Course FB4 | Course FC4 | Course FA5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Adams EUOC M 1996 00:12:31 1330
2 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:12:35 1326
3 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:12:39 1324
4 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:12:43 1320
5 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:12:48 1316
6 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:12:49 1315
7 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:13:08 1299
8 Mark Purkis AROS M 1995 00:13:09 1298
9 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:13:11 1296
10 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:13:15 1293
11 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:13:19 1290
12 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:13:24 1286
13 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:13:25 1285
14 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:13:31 1280
15 Zachary Field SHUOC M 1995 00:13:37 1275
16 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:13:37 1275
17 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:13:48 1266
18 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 00:13:50 1265
19 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:13:54 1261
20 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:13:58 1258
21 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:14:01 1256
22 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:14:03 1255
23 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 00:14:06 1252
24 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:14:07 1251
25 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:14:08 1250
26 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 00:14:12 1247
27 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:14:14 1245
28 Daniel Tett SYO M 1987 00:14:15 1244
29 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:14:26 1236
30 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:14:34 1229
31 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:14:35 1228
32 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:14:36 1227
33 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:14:43 1221
34 James Errington HH M 1997 00:14:45 1219
35 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:14:49 1217
36 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:15:01 1209
37 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:15:24 1190
38 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:15:28 1187
39 Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 00:15:28 1187
40 William Pickles WRE M 1995 00:15:30 1186
41 Neill Barton CLYDE M 1988 00:15:54 1166
42 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:15:56 1164
43 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:16:04 1157
44 Paul Harris RAFO M 1978 00:16:37 1129
45 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 00:17:04
46 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:17:14 1101
47 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:17:20 1096
48 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:17:47
49 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:17:57 1065
50 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:18:00 1063
51 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:18:02 1061
52 Simon Warrener NOC M 1999 00:19:11
53 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:19:19 1000
54 Allan McKinley HOC M 1975 00:20:02 965
55 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:20:12 957
56 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:20:17 954
57 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 00:21:03
58 John-Henry Love SOS M 1999 00:22:12
59 connor smith DEE M 1999 00:22:21
60 Ben Warland SOS M 1998 00:22:28 846
61 David Pal WRE M 1966 00:23:03 818
62 Alexander Hesp-Gollins BOF M 1999 00:24:37
63 Ollie Smith SOS M 1998 00:27:01 625
- James Walsh MDOC M 1988 00:13:59
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64