Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Champs Finals, 06/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course FB2 (length: 2.2km, climb: 45m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Course FA1 | Course FB1 | Course FC1 | Course FA2 | Course FC2 | Course FA3 | Course FB3 | Course FC3 | Course FA4 | Course FB4 | Course FC4 | Course FA5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:14:21 1268
2 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:14:30 1260
3 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:14:34 1257
4 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:15:05 1233
5 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:15:13 1227
6 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:15:16 1224
7 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:15:16 1224
8 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:15:20 1221
9 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC F 1986 00:15:28 1215
10 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:15:29 1215
11 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:15:32 1213
12 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:15:34 1211
13 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:15:37 1210
14 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:15:37 1210
15 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:15:41 1207
16 Vince Grealy CLARO M 1963 00:15:44 1205
17 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:15:58 1194
18 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:15:59 1193
19 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:16:03 1190
20 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:16:04 1190
21 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:16:08 1186
22 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:16:08 1186
23 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:16:09 1186
24 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:16:12 1183
25 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:16:14 1181
26 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:16:14 1181
27 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:16:17 1179
28 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:16:18 1178
29 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:16:21 1177
30 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:16:21 1177
31 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:16:24 1174
32 James Buck SARUM M 1969 00:16:33 1167
33 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:16:33 1167
34 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:16:39 1162
35 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:16:39 1162
36 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:16:40 1160
37 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:16:43 1158
38 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:16:50 1152
39 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:16:53 1149
40 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:16:53 1149
41 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 00:16:54 1148
42 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 00:16:57 1146
43 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:17:08 1138
44 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 00:17:20 1128
45 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:17:24 1125
46 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:17:27 1123
47 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:17:59 1100
48 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:18:00 1099
49 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:18:01 1098
50 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:18:01 1098
51 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 00:18:02 1097
52 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:18:10 1091
53 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:18:31 1075
54 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:18:54 1056
55 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:19:21
56 John Mason MAROC M 1964 00:19:29 1029
57 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:19:32
58 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:19:37 1022
59 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 00:19:58 1008
60 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:20:01 1005
61 Jenny Bradley WCOC F 1998 00:21:04 956
62 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:21:30
63 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:22:50 871
64 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:23:39 836
65 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:24:14 808
66 Tia Coster SOS F 1999 00:34:04
- Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:15:12
- Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:16:18
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68