Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Champs Finals, 06/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course FC2 (length: 1.9km, climb: 40m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Course FA1 | Course FB1 | Course FC1 | Course FA2 | Course FB2 | Course FA3 | Course FB3 | Course FC3 | Course FA4 | Course FB4 | Course FC4 | Course FA5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:13:55 1190
2 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 00:14:20 1169
3 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:14:20 1169
4 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:14:28 1163
5 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:14:31 1159
6 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:14:43 1149
7 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 00:15:06 1130
8 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 00:15:12 1125
9 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:15:14 1124
10 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:15:15 1123
11 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:15:16 1122
12 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:15:18 1121
13 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:15:23 1117
14 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:15:32 1110
15 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:15:39 1105
16 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:15:47 1099
17 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:15:47 1099
18 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:15:50 1096
19 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:15:59 1088
20 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:16:00 1088
21 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:16:10 1080
22 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:16:19 1072
23 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:16:21 1070
24 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:16:23 1069
25 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 00:16:33 1060
26 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:16:39 1055
27 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:16:42 1053
28 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:16:53 1044
29 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:16:56 1042
30 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 00:16:56 1042
31 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:17:02 1037
32 Jessica Milne BOK F 1992 00:17:09 1031
33 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:17:17 1024
34 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:17:34 1012
35 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:17:51 999
36 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:17:58 993
37 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:17:58 993
38 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:17:58 993
39 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:19:00 944
40 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:19:05 940
41 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 00:21:21 828
42 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 00:21:42 811
43 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:21:51 802
44 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:22:13 785
45 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:22:49 755
46 Valerie Suter SLOW F 1976 00:24:29 675
47 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 00:25:19 634
48 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:26:31 576
49 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:27:53 511
- Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:11:45
- Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:15:45
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51