Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Champs (UKOL), 07/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course1 (M18, M20, M21) (length: 5.02km, climb: 285m, 34 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Course10 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course11 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course2 (W18, W20, W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) | UKOL Course5 (M16, M55, M60,W35, W40) | UKOL Course6 (M65, M70,W16, W45, W50) | UKOL Course7 (M75, M80, M85, M90,W55, W60, W65) | UKOL Course8 (W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) | UKOL Course9 (M14,W14)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:29:41 1377
2 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:33:00 1354
3 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 00:33:09 1353
4 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:33:39 1350
5 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:34:02 1347
6 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:35:02 1340
7 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:35:18 1338
8 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:35:32 1336
9 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:35:38 1336
10 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:35:43 1335
11 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:35:52 1334
12 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:36:16 1332
13 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:36:17 1332
14 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:36:21 1331
15 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:36:26 1331
16 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:37:02 1327
17 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:37:25 1325
18 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:37:42 1323
19 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:37:52 1322
20 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:38:09 1320
21 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:39:04 1313
22 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:39:14 1312
23 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:39:16 1312
24 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:40:16 1305
25 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:40:25 1304
26 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:40:29 1303
27 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:41:01 1300
28 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:41:07 1299
29 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:41:16 1298
30 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:41:25 1297
31 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:41:58 1293
32 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:41:59 1293
33 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:42:15 1291
34 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:42:51 1288
35 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:43:22 1284
36 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:43:28 1283
37 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:43:59 1280
38 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:44:10 1278
39 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:45:07 1272
40 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 00:45:29 1269
41 Antonio Franco SMOC M 1982 00:45:33 1269
42 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:46:29 1263
43 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:46:42 1261
44 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:46:50 1260
45 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:47:15 1258
46 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:48:12 1252
47 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:48:35 1249
48 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:49:12 1245
49 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 00:49:22 1244
50 Daniel Tett SYO M 1987 00:49:42 1242
51 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:50:40 1235
52 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:50:44 1235
53 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:50:50 1234
54 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:51:38 1229
55 Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 00:51:42 1228
56 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:51:50 1227
57 James Bennett WCH M 1986 00:52:51 1220
58 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:53:01 1219
59 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:53:11 1218
60 James Errington HH M 1997 00:55:15 1206
61 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:55:27 1205
62 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 00:55:30 1205
63 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:56:57 1195
64 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:57:25 1192
65 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:57:31 1191
66 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:58:26 1186
67 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:59:06 1181
68 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:59:16 1180
69 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:59:46 1177
70 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:59:50 1177
71 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:59:52 1176
72 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:02:14 1159
73 Alastair Gardner OD M 1996 01:04:51 1141
74 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:06:03 1133
75 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:06:12 1132
76 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:06:51 1127
77 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 01:06:53 1127
78 Peter Riley POTOC M 1995 01:07:07 1125
79 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:07:39 1123
80 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:09:13 1112
81 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 01:09:29 1111
82 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 01:12:21 1092
83 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:14:39 1077
84 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 01:15:45 1069
85 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:16:33 1064
86 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:18:05 1053
87 William Pickles WRE M 1995 01:18:09 1053
88 James Mellor NOC M 1997 01:23:34 1018
89 Andrew Ward LEI M 1988 01:27:49 990
90 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:41:26 898
91 Jack Lord NOC M 1997 02:03:30 750
- Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:38:11
- Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:39:10
- Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:49:30
- Jack Smith DEE M 1997 01:01:24
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95