Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Champs (UKOL), 07/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course2 (W18, W20, W21) (length: 4.13km, climb: 210m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Course1 (M18, M20, M21) | UKOL Course10 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course11 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) | UKOL Course5 (M16, M55, M60,W35, W40) | UKOL Course6 (M65, M70,W16, W45, W50) | UKOL Course7 (M75, M80, M85, M90,W55, W60, W65) | UKOL Course8 (W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) | UKOL Course9 (M14,W14)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:32:31 1279
2 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:33:14 1273
3 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:34:18 1266
4 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:35:17 1258
5 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:36:15 1251
6 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:36:23 1250
7 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:36:57 1245
8 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:37:05 1244
9 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 00:37:21 1243
10 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:37:47 1240
11 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:38:04 1238
12 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:38:13 1236
13 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:38:46 1232
14 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:38:58 1230
15 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:39:03 1230
16 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC F 1986 00:39:24 1227
17 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:40:23 1219
18 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:40:26 1219
19 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:40:29 1218
20 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:41:16 1214
21 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:42:24 1206
22 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:42:26 1206
23 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:42:41 1205
24 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:42:52 1203
25 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:43:05 1202
26 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:44:10 1193
27 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:45:45 1181
28 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:45:59 1179
29 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:46:21 1178
30 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:47:34 1168
31 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:47:49 1166
32 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:48:05 1164
33 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:48:06 1164
34 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:50:59 1141
35 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 00:50:59 1141
36 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 00:52:12 1131
37 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:52:13 1131
38 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:52:52 1126
39 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:53:12 1124
40 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:54:31 1114
41 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:55:00 1111
42 Hannah Bradley WCOC F 1995 00:55:08 1110
43 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 00:56:12 1103
44 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 01:02:14 1056
45 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:04:34 1039
46 Evelyn Mason F 1996 01:07:16 1020
47 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:08:03 1014
48 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:08:41 1010
49 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 01:10:48 994
50 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:11:40 987
51 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:46:17 723
52 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 03:00:33 170
- Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:48:08
- Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 01:08:52
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54