Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Champs (UKOL), 07/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) (length: 4.2km, climb: 220m, 31 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Course1 (M18, M20, M21) | UKOL Course10 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course11 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course2 (W18, W20, W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) | UKOL Course5 (M16, M55, M60,W35, W40) | UKOL Course6 (M65, M70,W16, W45, W50) | UKOL Course7 (M75, M80, M85, M90,W55, W60, W65) | UKOL Course8 (W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) | UKOL Course9 (M14,W14)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:29:52 1321
2 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:30:47 1315
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:31:14 1311
4 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:32:13 1304
5 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:33:37 1293
6 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:34:04 1291
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:34:10 1290
8 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:34:19 1289
9 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:35:22 1281
10 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:35:23 1281
11 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:35:24 1280
12 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:36:43 1270
13 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:36:44 1270
14 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:37:24 1266
15 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:37:36 1265
16 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 00:37:38 1264
17 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:37:53 1263
18 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:37:54 1262
19 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:38:22 1259
20 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:38:59 1255
21 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:39:12 1254
22 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:39:24 1252
23 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:40:40 1243
24 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:41:27 1237
25 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:41:47 1235
26 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:41:55 1234
27 Andrew Simpson OD M 1964 00:42:01 1233
28 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:42:08 1232
29 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:42:08 1232
30 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:42:10 1232
31 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:42:21 1231
32 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:42:31 1229
33 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:42:33 1229
34 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:43:28 1222
35 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 00:43:47 1220
36 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:43:51 1219
37 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:44:16 1217
38 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:44:16 1217
39 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:44:19 1217
40 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:45:05 1212
41 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:45:16 1210
42 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:45:36 1209
43 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:46:04 1205
44 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:46:34 1203
45 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:46:44 1201
46 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:46:50 1201
47 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 00:46:53 1200
48 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:46:59 1199
49 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:47:16 1197
50 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:47:49 1193
51 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:48:11 1190
52 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 00:48:15 1190
53 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:48:57 1185
54 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:49:09 1184
55 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:49:35 1181
56 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:50:17 1176
57 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:50:31 1175
58 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:51:14 1169
59 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:51:28 1167
60 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:51:28 1167
61 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:51:29 1167
62 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:51:32 1167
63 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:51:33 1167
64 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:52:18 1160
65 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:52:59 1155
66 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:53:45 1149
67 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:53:53 1148
68 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:53:55 1148
69 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:53:55 1148
70 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:54:04 1147
71 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:54:17 1146
72 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:54:49 1142
73 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:55:05 1140
74 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:55:11 1139
75 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:55:50 1134
76 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:55:57 1133
77 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:56:15 1131
78 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:56:24 1130
79 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:56:51 1126
80 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:56:57 1126
81 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:57:47 1121
82 John Mason MAROC M 1964 00:58:07 1119
83 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:58:57 1112
84 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:59:59 1106
85 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:01:05 1098
86 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:01:26 1096
87 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:02:05 1091
88 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:03:34 1080
89 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:03:59 1077
90 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:04:05 1076
91 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:04:18 1075
92 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:05:18 1067
93 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:05:20 1067
94 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:05:27 1066
95 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:06:12 1060
96 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:07:29 1052
97 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:07:52 1049
98 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:08:24 1045
99 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:09:15 1039
100 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:10:22 1031
101 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:11:20 1023
102 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:11:34 1022
103 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:11:40 1022
104 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:11:40 1022
105 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:12:19 1018
106 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:12:31 1016
107 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:13:35 1009
108 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:14:15 1004
109 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:18:46 972
110 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:19:08 969
111 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:19:35 966
112 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:21:55 951
113 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:23:15 941
114 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:24:38 930
115 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:26:18 918
116 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:27:19 911
117 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:33:28 863
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:32:00
- Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:37:17
- Michael Smith WCH M 1961 00:38:03
- Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:38:10
- Iain Botheroyd OD M 1969 00:39:57
- Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:53:09
- Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:03:40
- Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:05:49
- Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:16:03
- Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:33:27
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127