Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual, 13/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 Sh Brown (length: 7.6km, climb: 270m, 22 controls)
Other courses: 2 Brown | 4 Blue | 5 Sh Blue | 6 Green | 7 Sh Green | 8 V Sh Green | 9 Light Green | 11 Orange | 12 Yellow | 13 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:54:41 1318
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:55:18 1315
3 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:55:47 1312
4 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:56:40 1307
5 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:57:44 1301
6 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:58:06 1299
7 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:58:14 1298
8 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:59:24 1292
9 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 01:01:12 1282
10 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:01:17 1282
11 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 01:01:24
12 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:02:02 1277
13 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:02:13 1276
14 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:02:54 1273
15 Tom Bray SN M 1986 01:02:57 1272
16 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:04:11 1266
17 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:04:34 1264
18 Angus Tyner Setanta M 01:04:51
19 Kenny Milton CLYDE M 01:07:15 1250
20 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:07:18 1250
21 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:09:12 1240
22 Colm O'Halloran CorkO M 01:09:12
23 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:10:13 1234
24 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:10:30 1233
25 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:10:50 1231
26 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:13:36 1217
27 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 01:14:48 1211
28 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:15:39 1207
29 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:18:23 1192
30 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:19:00 1189
31 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:20:41 1181
32 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:22:50 1170
33 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:23:58 1162
34 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:24:09 1161
35 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:24:16 1161
36 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:24:22 1160
37 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:24:41 1158
38 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 01:25:03 1156
39 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:25:45 1152
40 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:27:15 1145
41 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:27:53 1141
42 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:28:49 1136
43 Brendan Delaney DFO M 01:28:51
44 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:28:54 1135
45 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:29:54 1130
46 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:29:55 1130
47 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:31:04 1124
48 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:32:28 1117
49 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:32:52 1115
50 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:33:14 1113
51 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:33:16 1113
52 David Thomas SAX M 1995 01:33:27 1112
53 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:33:34 1111
54 Duncan Milne BOK M 1966 01:35:52 1100
55 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:37:08 1093
56 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:37:33 1090
57 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:39:43 1079
58 Jessica Milne BOK F 1992 01:39:45 1079
59 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:41:52 1067
60 Andrew Craig BOF M 1985 01:45:38 1047
61 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:48:56 1029
62 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:51:31 1016
63 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:52:52 1010
64 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:53:16 1007
65 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:56:22 991
66 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:59:05 977
67 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 02:06:44 936
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:17:30
- Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:11:02
- Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 01:23:58
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70