Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual, 13/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 145m, 15 controls)
Other courses: 2 Brown | 3 Sh Brown | 4 Blue | 5 Sh Blue | 7 Sh Green | 8 V Sh Green | 9 Light Green | 11 Orange | 12 Yellow | 13 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Lynam CNOC M 00:45:02
2 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:45:57 1141
3 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:46:49 1134
4 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:46:54 1134
5 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:47:10 1131
6 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:47:45 1127
7 Emily Keenan DEVON F 1998 00:48:36 1121
8 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:49:43 1112
9 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:51:01 1103
10 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:52:09 1094
11 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:53:07
12 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 00:53:33
13 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:54:41 1074
14 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:54:42 1074
15 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:54:47 1073
16 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:55:04 1071
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:55:34 1067
18 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:55:40 1066
19 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:56:26
20 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:56:43 1057
21 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:56:54 1056
22 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 00:57:31 1051
23 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:57:56 1048
24 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:58:23 1045
25 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:58:29 1044
26 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:58:42 1042
27 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:59:07 1039
28 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:59:55 1032
29 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:00:05 1031
30 Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 01:00:28 1028
31 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:00:33 1027
32 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:00:54 1025
33 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:02:31 1014
34 John Middler OD M 1952 01:03:20 1007
35 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:03:46 1003
36 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:06:14 985
37 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:06:35 982
38 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:06:56 979
39 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 01:08:27 966
40 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:08:34 966
41 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:09:07 962
42 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:09:32 959
43 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:10:00 956
44 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:10:33 952
45 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:11:13 946
46 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:11:15 946
47 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:11:19 946
48 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:11:23 945
49 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:11:27 944
50 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 01:12:10 939
51 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:12:27 936
52 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 01:12:28 936
53 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:12:35 935
54 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:12:49 933
55 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:13:16 929
56 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:13:30 927
57 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:13:51 925
58 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:14:04 923
59 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:14:47 918
60 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:18:29 885
61 Ann Savage LVO F 1955 01:18:38 884
62 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:19:49 875
63 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:21:16 864
64 John Symonds BOK M 1942 01:21:16 864
65 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:21:59 858
66 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:22:34 854
67 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:23:28 849
68 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:24:42 839
69 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:24:57 837
70 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 01:24:59 837
71 Jessica King BOK F 1999 01:26:53
72 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 01:28:19 810
73 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:29:02 803
74 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:29:20 801
75 Barbara FoleyFisher MNAV M 01:29:44
76 Celia Watkinson BOK F 1959 01:30:16 795
77 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:32:56 774
78 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:33:18 771
79 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:39:43 719
80 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:43:49 688
81 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:46:04 671
82 Tim Spenlove-Brown QO M 1944 01:54:40 601
- Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:25:55
- Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:01:18
- Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:10:36
- Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:35:18
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:03:02
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87