Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL), 03/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (W50) (length: 2.6km, climb: 20m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 15 | 16


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:15:14 1194
2 Cornelia Mueller OLV Zug W 1965 00:15:44
3 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:16:22 1154
4 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:16:55 1134
5 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:17:05 1129
6 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:17:12 1124
7 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:17:18 1121
8 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:17:21 1119
9 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:17:28 1114
10 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:17:33 1111
11 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:17:41 1107
12 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:17:52 1100
13 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:17:54 1099
14 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:17:59 1096
15 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg W 1965 00:18:11
16 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:18:13 1087
17 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:18:19 1084
18 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:18:20 1083
19 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:18:21 1083
20 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:18:31 1077
21 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:18:37 1073
22 Helena Pepa Hagaby GoIF W 1965 00:18:48
23 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:18:52 1063
24 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 00:18:59 1059
25 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:19:02 1057
26 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:19:05 1055
27 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:19:14 1050
28 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:19:15 1050
29 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:19:16 1049
30 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:19:17 1049
31 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:19:19 1047
32 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:19:25 1045
33 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:19:26 1044
34 Mary O'Connell 3ROC W 1965 00:19:28
35 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:19:33 1039
36 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:19:35 1038
37 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:19:44 1033
38 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:19:44 1033
39 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:19:54 1026
40 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:19:55 1026
41 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:20:03 1021
42 Nora Perkins BOC W 1965 00:20:14
43 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:20:18 1012
44 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:20:26 1007
45 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:20:34 1002
46 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC W 1960 00:20:34
47 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:20:49 993
48 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:20:53 990
49 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:20:54 989
50 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:20:55 989
51 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 00:20:59 986
52 Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 00:21:10 979
53 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:21:16 976
54 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:21:22 972
55 Åsa Sörlin Lustens OK W 1965 00:21:27
56 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 00:21:28 968
57 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 00:21:29 968
58 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:21:38 963
59 Catrina Forbes Marlborough Orienteering Club W 1965 00:21:50
60 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:21:55 952
61 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:21:56 951
62 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:21:56 951
63 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:22:01 948
64 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:22:02 948
65 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 00:22:03 947
66 Kristin Fleisje Nittedal Orientering W 1965 00:22:06
67 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:22:07 944
68 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:22:12 941
69 Iréne Persson Täby OK W 1965 00:22:19
70 Anke Ritter Uni Ilmenau W 1965 00:22:22
71 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:22:33 928
72 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 00:22:46 920
73 Susan Norris ERYRI F 1961 00:22:47 919
74 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:22:54 916
75 Karin Hederskog HJS Vansbro OK W 1965 00:22:54
76 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:22:58 914
77 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:23:01 912
78 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:23:11 906
79 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 00:23:33 892
80 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:23:38 889
81 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:23:39 888
82 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 00:23:43 886
83 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:23:55 879
84 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 00:24:09 873
85 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 00:24:23 865
86 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 00:24:30 860
87 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:24:33 858
88 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 00:24:58 843
89 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:25:01 842
90 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:25:13 834
91 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 00:25:28 825
92 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:25:33 822
93 Sally Arsac England ALTAIR W 1965 00:25:38
94 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:25:57 806
95 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:26:11 798
96 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:26:20 792
97 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 00:26:22 791
98 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 00:26:24 789
99 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:26:43 777
100 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:26:45 776
101 Pam Hemingway WAOC F 1962 00:26:49 774
102 Maria Persson Asker SK W 1965 00:28:16
103 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 00:28:36 709
104 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 00:29:49 665
105 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:29:51 664
106 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:30:08 653
107 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:30:33 639
108 Jackie McCavana GEN W 1965 00:30:42
109 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:31:38 602
110 Jane Wood ERYRI F 1963 00:33:22 538
111 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 00:33:34 531
112 Joanne Graham PFO F 1962 00:33:58 517
113 Bridget King SOS F 1962 00:35:24 465
114 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:36:02 442
115 Catherine King AJAX W 1965 00:43:25
- Kristina Nordström Täby Orientering W 1965 00:20:33
- Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:27:47
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117