Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL), 03/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M35,M40) (length: 3.7km, climb: 20m, 22 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 15 | 16


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:16:47 1321
2 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:17:05 1311
3 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:17:06 1310
4 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:17:06 1310
5 Kris Smith BAOC M 1982 00:17:19 1302
6 PAUL PICKERING WIM M 1985 00:17:30 1296
7 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:17:40 1290
8 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:17:46 1286
9 Daniel Hartmann SYO M 1989 00:17:55 1281
10 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:18:14 1270
11 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:18:16 1269
12 Stephen Lang MDOC M 1971 00:18:27 1263
13 David Thomas SAX M 1995 00:18:31 1260
14 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:18:37 1257
15 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 00:18:39 1256
16 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:18:49 1250
17 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:18:50 1249
18 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:18:50 1249
19 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:18:55 1246
20 Martin Løvald Hellberg Täby OK M 1994 00:18:57
21 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:18:59 1244
22 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:19:17 1233
23 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:19:25 1228
24 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 00:19:26 1228
25 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 00:19:36 1223
26 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:19:38 1222
27 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:19:52 1214
28 Clément Claret EUOC M 1994 00:19:58
29 David Smyth NATO M 1991 00:20:02 1208
30 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:20:06 1207
31 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 00:20:11 1204
32 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:20:13 1203
33 Bradley Dickerson AIRE M 1989 00:20:19 1200
34 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 00:20:23 1199
35 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:20:24 1198
36 Robert Farrington SYO M 1988 00:20:40 1190
37 Jonathan Cronk WAOC M 1992 00:20:41 1189
38 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 00:20:42 1189
39 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:20:43 1188
40 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:20:45 1187
41 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:20:46 1186
42 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:21:01 1177
43 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:21:07 1175
44 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:21:08 1174
45 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:21:08 1174
46 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:21:14 1171
47 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 00:21:14 1171
48 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:21:17 1169
49 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:21:18 1168
50 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:21:20 1167
51 Harry Cross Unattached M 1994 00:21:20
52 Robert Fredriksen PWT - Notodden OL M 1975 00:21:23
53 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:21:27 1163
54 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:21:32 1160
55 Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M 1992 00:21:32 1160
56 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 00:21:38 1157
57 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:21:42 1155
58 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:21:48 1152
59 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:21:51 1150
60 Fraser Smith WIM M 1998 00:21:53 1149
61 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:21:53 1149
62 Sigurd Flagan Unattached M 1994 00:21:54
63 Benjamin Brooker SO M 1979 00:21:57 1146
64 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:22:11 1139
65 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 00:22:15 1137
66 Alistair Ross WCH M 1987 00:22:19 1134
67 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:22:20 1134
68 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:22:31 1128
69 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 00:22:44 1120
70 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 00:22:46 1119
71 Geoff Clarke LOC M 1980 00:23:14 1104
72 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:23:20 1100
73 Paul Clatworthy ESOC M 1983 00:23:24 1098
74 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:23:25 1097
75 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:23:32 1093
76 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:23:33 1092
77 Mark Sammon SELOC M 1971 00:23:44 1086
78 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:23:48 1084
79 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:23:59 1078
80 Deepen Tamang BAOC M 1989 00:24:03 1075
81 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:24:11 1071
82 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 00:24:18 1067
83 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 00:24:21 1065
84 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:24:26 1062
85 Steve Davey SROC M 1972 00:24:28 1061
86 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 00:24:39 1054
87 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:25:04 1041
88 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 00:25:18 1033
89 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:25:19 1032
90 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 00:25:25 1029
91 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:25:29 1026
92 Will Ball GRAMP M 1987 00:25:31 1025
93 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 00:25:34 1023
94 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:25:46 1016
95 Gomeree Yves Hainaut Orientation Cercle M 1975 00:26:09
96 Fredrik Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1994 00:26:30
97 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 00:26:40 985
98 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 00:26:41 985
99 James Avis BOF M 1995 00:26:51 979
100 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:26:52 978
101 Robert Stein WCOC M 1986 00:26:54 977
102 Stephen Clark SELOC M 1979 00:27:09 968
103 Guy Ross OD M 1995 00:27:25 960
104 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 00:27:46 947
105 Gwilym James SMOC M 1992 00:28:08 934
106 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 00:28:16 929
107 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 00:28:20 927
108 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 00:29:00 905
109 Alexander Ridgway NOC M 1998 00:29:07 901
110 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 00:29:57 874
111 Bachan Thapa Magar BAOC M 1989 00:32:04 801
112 David Moore EBOR M 1989 00:32:16 794
113 Alexander Roach SLOW M 1993 00:32:42 778
114 Alexander Barker BAOC M 1994 00:34:28 718
115 Cameron Ridgway NOC M 1996 00:34:40 711
116 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:35:08 696
117 Fergus Barker FVO M 1998 00:36:42 641
118 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 00:37:40 612
119 Ben Warland SOS M 1998 00:38:01 599
120 Robert Hornby MOR M 1996 00:38:02 598
121 Sandesh Lama BAOC M 1991 00:39:31 548
122 Stuart Ian Anders SELOC M 1982 00:40:29 515
123 Ty Solomon CLYDE M 1979 00:43:30 412
124 Phillip White LOC M 1972 00:45:09 355
125 Jeremy Oakenfull SLOW M 1975 00:47:28 277
126 Jagatram Rai BOF M 1981 00:51:00 156
127 Thanet Sornda Unattached M 1994 00:55:03
128 Martin Allott SROC M 1986 01:07:32 61
129 Christopher Rogers SARUM M 1989 01:21:39 61
- David Løver PWT - Modum OL M 1975 00:17:48
- Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 00:21:18
- Fraser Alcock LEI M 1997 00:21:21
- Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:23:13
- Patrick Baxter LVO M 1988 00:26:40
- Sean Mitchell HH M 1972 00:34:15
Showing results 1 - 135 of 135