Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL), 03/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M45) (length: 3.5km, climb: 20m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 15 | 16


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:15:42 1327
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:15:44 1326
3 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1970 00:16:01
4 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:16:02 1313
5 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:16:02 1313
6 Eric Roller Järfälla OK M 1970 00:16:06
7 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:16:11 1307
8 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:16:20 1300
9 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:16:24 1297
10 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:16:25 1297
11 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:16:25 1297
12 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:16:37 1288
13 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:16:41 1285
14 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:16:43 1284
15 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:16:54 1276
16 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:16:59 1272
17 Mark Wood FVO M 1968 00:17:07 1268
18 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:17:08 1267
19 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:17:09 1266
20 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:17:12 1264
21 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:17:14 1263
22 Odd Strand Kongsberg O-lag, Norway M 1970 00:17:30
23 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:17:39 1245
24 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:17:40 1244
25 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:17:44 1241
26 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 00:17:46 1240
27 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:17:52 1236
28 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 00:17:59 1231
29 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:18:10 1224
30 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:18:18 1219
31 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:18:25 1214
32 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:18:27 1213
33 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:18:27 1213
34 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:18:30 1211
35 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:18:33 1209
36 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:18:34 1208
37 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:18:44 1202
38 Espen Wigaard Oppsal Orientering M 1970 00:18:48
39 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:18:49 1199
40 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:18:59 1193
41 Hans Sigmund Vister Indre Ostfold OK M 1970 00:19:09
42 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:19:10 1186
43 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:19:10 1186
44 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:19:10 1186
45 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:19:11 1186
46 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:19:15 1183
47 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:19:15 1183
48 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:19:16 1182
49 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:19:23 1177
50 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 00:19:24 1176
51 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:19:24 1176
52 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 00:19:24 1176
53 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:19:35 1170
54 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:19:38 1167
55 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:19:52 1157
56 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:19:54 1157
57 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 00:19:54 1157
58 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:19:58 1154
59 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 00:20:02 1151
60 Urs Maerk OLG Staefa M 1970 00:20:03
61 Bjørn Sætran Trauma Arendal M 1970 00:20:06
62 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 00:20:19 1140
63 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:20:21 1139
64 Stefan Hess OLV Zug M 1970 00:20:22
65 John Casey WATO M 1970 00:20:28
66 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:20:44 1123
67 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:20:50 1119
68 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:20:51 1118
69 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:21:17 1101
70 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:21:23 1097
71 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:21:26 1095
72 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:21:31 1091
73 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:21:37 1087
74 Thomas Callery WATO M 1970 00:21:40
75 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 00:21:41 1084
76 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:21:47 1081
77 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:21:47 1081
78 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:21:51 1078
79 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:21:57 1074
80 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 00:22:11 1064
81 Darren Welch BOF M 1968 00:22:14 1061
82 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:22:14 1061
83 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:22:21 1056
84 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:22:40 1045
85 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:22:41 1044
86 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 00:22:44 1042
87 Tony Cotter BOC M 1970 00:22:52
88 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:22:54 1035
89 Jan Hilding Hestra IF M 1970 00:22:55
90 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 00:23:00 1031
91 Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M 1966 00:23:06 1026
92 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:23:19 1017
93 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:23:24 1015
94 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:23:51 995
95 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:24:00 989
96 Martin Collinson SLOW M 1966 00:24:02 988
97 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 00:24:05 985
98 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:24:50 954
99 John Cross DEE M 1968 00:25:32 925
100 David Heale HH M 1967 00:25:38 920
101 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 00:26:07 902
102 Nigel Pim WATO M 1970 00:26:28
103 Kwok Wah Kwong HKOC (Hong Kong Orienteering Club) M 1965 00:27:03
104 Ciaran Young Fingal M 1970 00:28:30
105 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 00:31:08 697
106 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1970 00:33:43
107 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:37:54 422
108 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:38:58 374
- Matt White LEI M 1967 00:19:19
- Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:20:11
- Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:21:33
- Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:24:19
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112