Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL), 03/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M60) (length: 3km, climb: 20m, 21 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 15 | 16


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:16:21 1244
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:16:21 1244
3 Sigurd Daehli PWT - Løten OL M 1955 00:16:22
4 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:16:37 1235
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:16:42 1232
6 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:17:18 1215
7 Rachel Mercer SELOC F 1986 00:17:30 1208
8 Hazel Wright MAROC F 1990 00:17:44 1202
9 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 00:17:56 1197
10 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:18:03 1194
11 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:18:04 1193
12 Are Eriksen PWT - OSI M 1955 00:18:07
13 Erinna Cave BOK F 1988 00:18:15 1188
14 Terje Wikstrøm PWT - Ringsaker OK M 1955 00:18:16
15 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:18:28 1181
16 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:18:28 1181
17 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:18:28 1181
18 Becky Hoare BAOC F 1990 00:18:33 1178
19 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 00:18:35 1177
20 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:18:46 1172
21 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:18:56 1167
22 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:18:59 1165
23 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:19:00 1165
24 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:19:09 1160
25 Ola Brox PWT - OL Toten-Troll M 1955 00:19:10
26 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:19:11 1159
27 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:19:14 1157
28 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:19:25 1152
29 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:19:31 1149
30 Liam O'Brien CorkO M 1955 00:19:34
31 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:19:42 1144
32 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:20:02 1133
33 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:20:04 1132
34 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:20:18 1126
35 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:20:21 1124
36 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 00:20:23 1123
37 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:20:27 1121
38 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:20:27 1121
39 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:20:34 1117
40 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:20:36 1116
41 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:20:37 1115
42 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:20:38 1115
43 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:20:40 1114
44 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:20:48 1109
45 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:20:49 1109
46 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 00:20:49 1109
47 Göran Hansson Täby OK M 1955 00:20:55
48 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:21:00 1104
49 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 00:21:00 1104
50 Kirsten Gerrard SARUM F 1986 00:21:02 1103
51 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:21:03 1102
52 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 00:21:05 1101
53 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:21:07 1100
54 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 00:21:15 1096
55 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:21:19 1094
56 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:21:21 1092
57 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:21:23 1091
58 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:21:34 1085
59 John McCullough 3ROC M 1955 00:21:36
60 Elin Krogstad Lillomarka OL W 1994 00:21:43
61 Claire Clarke LOC F 1981 00:21:46 1080
62 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:21:51 1077
63 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:21:52 1077
64 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:21:54 1076
65 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:21:58 1074
66 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:21:59 1073
67 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:22:02 1071
68 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 00:22:05 1070
69 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:22:06 1069
70 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:22:07 1069
71 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:22:12 1066
72 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:22:21 1061
73 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:22:23 1060
74 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:22:30 1056
75 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:22:40 1052
76 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:22:45 1049
77 Jennie Garbutt WCOC F 1984 00:22:56 1044
78 Louise Cross Unattached W 1994 00:23:02
79 Eric Hully ALTAIR M 1955 00:23:08
80 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 00:23:12 1036
81 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:23:13 1035
82 Nicola Johnson BOK F 1989 00:23:24 1029
83 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 00:23:37 1022
84 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:23:51 1015
85 Rosalind Mitchell-Hay GRAMP F 1985 00:23:55 1013
86 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:23:57 1012
87 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:24:08 1006
88 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:24:18 1001
89 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:24:22 999
90 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:24:25 997
91 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 00:24:29 995
92 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:24:36 991
93 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:24:39 989
94 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:24:53 982
95 Kasia Nichols SO F 1984 00:24:57 980
96 Sonia Sing Nga Poon HKAYP W 1994 00:24:58
97 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:25:02 977
98 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:25:05 975
99 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:25:06 975
100 Kira Browne SROC F 1995 00:25:06 975
101 Dubois Bernard Hainaut Orientation Cercle M 1955 00:25:15
102 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 00:25:29 963
103 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:25:40 958
104 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:25:42 956
105 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:25:46 954
106 Elizabeth Gardner CLYDE F 1987 00:25:51 952
107 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:26:06 943
108 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 00:26:20 936
109 Jenny Dickin SOC F 1998 00:26:22 935
110 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 00:26:26 933
111 David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:26:29 931
112 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:26:41 925
113 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:26:44 923
114 John Middler OD M 1952 00:26:48 921
115 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:27:14 909
116 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 00:27:21 905
117 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1955 00:27:23
118 Irina Ferapontova DVO F 1998 00:27:30 900
119 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:27:36 897
120 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:27:57 886
121 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:28:27 872
122 Bjorg Nigardsoy Fredrikstad Skiklubb W 1997 00:28:34
123 Ruth Parkinson NGOC F 1996 00:28:44 864
124 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:28:45 864
125 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 00:28:50 861
126 Rowena Johnson BOK F 1993 00:28:51 860
127 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:29:05 853
128 Laura Cox DUO W 1994 00:29:11
129 Kirsty Mon-Williams BOF F 1994 00:29:15 847
130 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 00:29:19 845
131 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:29:23 843
132 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:29:31 840
133 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:30:24 811
134 Antoniela Marinho Clube de Orientação Potiguar W 1994 00:30:53
135 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:31:02 791
136 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 00:31:12 785
137 Emma Duckworth TVOC F 1994 00:31:17 782
138 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 00:31:44 768
139 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:33:47 705
140 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 00:34:38 678
141 Eva Hagrot Täby OK W 1965 00:36:50
142 Tim Booth BKO M 1953 00:37:27 592
143 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:41:40 462
144 Jessica Howells RAFO F 1997 00:42:02 451
145 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:42:25 438
146 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 00:42:49 426
147 James Clarke NOC M 1954 00:43:55 390
148 Magne Vollen PWT - OSI M 1955 00:53:03
- Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:18:03
- Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:19:12
- John Walmsley WIM M 1955 00:25:37
- Eleanor Davies DEE F 1992 00:25:49
- Jane Candlish BOF F 1989 00:33:10
- Nikie Arthurs AIRE F 1982 00:38:18
- Anna Baines SARUM F 1995 00:51:43
Showing results 1 - 155 of 155