Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M45) (length: 6.7km, climb: 385m, 27 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:56:03 1311
2 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 00:56:33 1309
3 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:58:32 1300
4 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:59:10 1298
5 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:59:14 1297
6 Jan Hilding Hestra IF M 1970 00:59:30
7 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:00:27 1292
8 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 01:00:42 1291
9 Rob Hart OK Linné M 1970 01:01:58
10 Darrell High SO M 1968 01:04:00 1277
11 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:04:04 1276
12 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:05:02 1272
13 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:05:40 1270
14 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:05:40 1270
15 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:06:17 1268
16 Eric Roller Järfälla OK M 1970 01:06:18
17 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:06:49 1265
18 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:06:52 1265
19 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:07:28 1262
20 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:07:42 1261
21 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:08:46 1257
22 Odd Strand Kongsberg O-lag, Norway M 1970 01:09:21
23 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:09:44 1253
24 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:10:12 1251
25 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:10:49 1248
26 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:11:01 1247
27 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:11:01 1247
28 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:11:10 1246
29 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:12:12 1242
30 Espen Wigaard Oppsal Orientering M 1970 01:13:06
31 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:14:18 1233
32 David Eades INT M 1967 01:14:55 1230
33 Severi Eerola Tampereen Pyrinto M 1970 01:15:08
34 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:15:26 1228
35 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:15:57 1226
36 Magne Knudsen Oppsal M 1970 01:16:24
37 Hans Sigmund Vister Indre Ostfold OK M 1970 01:16:41
38 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:16:57 1222
39 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 01:17:09 1222
40 Alistair Landels Auckland OC M 1970 01:17:27
41 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:18:27 1217
42 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 01:18:32 1216
43 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:19:12 1213
44 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:19:33 1212
45 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1970 01:19:41
46 Bjørn Sætran Trauma Arendal M 1970 01:19:52
47 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:20:50 1207
48 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:21:08 1206
49 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:21:51 1203
50 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:22:33 1200
51 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:22:38 1200
52 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:22:45 1200
53 David Spence LOC M 1968 01:22:49 1200
54 Stefan Hess OLV Zug M 1970 01:24:02
55 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:25:34 1190
56 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:26:13 1187
57 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:27:02 1183
58 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:28:33 1177
59 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:28:41 1176
60 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:28:53 1176
61 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:29:17 1175
62 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:29:41 1173
63 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:30:31 1169
64 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:31:29 1165
65 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:32:02 1163
66 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:33:00 1158
67 Richard Patton DVO M 1968 01:34:47 1152
68 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:34:57 1151
69 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:35:24 1149
70 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:37:09 1142
71 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 01:37:15 1142
72 Alex Drummond SN M 1966 01:37:51 1139
73 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:38:05 1138
74 Tony Cotter BOC M 1970 01:38:05
75 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:38:18 1137
76 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:38:59 1134
77 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:40:03 1130
78 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:41:03 1126
79 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:44:08 1113
80 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:44:58 1109
81 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:47:22 1100
82 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:48:22 1096
83 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:54:04 1072
84 Cristian Olivestam Vimmerby OK M 1970 02:07:51
85 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:08:44 1011
86 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:14:01 988
87 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 02:14:20 987
88 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 02:15:00 984
89 Darren Welch BOF M 1968 02:17:04 975
90 Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 02:20:48 960
91 Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M 1966 02:28:22 927
92 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 02:38:13 886
93 Neal Anderson BOF M 1966 02:41:31 874
94 Rob Smart OD M 1968 02:42:41 869
95 Crispin Matson TVOC M 1961 03:09:14 758
- Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:48:10
- Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:10:42
- Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:11:27
- Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:22:07
- Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:50:08
- Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:57:23
- Brad Connor FVO M 1970 02:01:51
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102