Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M50) (length: 6.2km, climb: 365m, 25 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:52:17 1312
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:54:56 1300
3 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:56:01 1295
4 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:02:56 1265
5 Rolf Gemperle OLK Argus M 1965 01:02:59
6 Tord Hederskog HJS Vansbro OK M 1965 01:03:06
7 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:04:15 1259
8 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:04:58 1256
9 Carl Persson Täby OK M 1965 01:05:06
10 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:06:20 1250
11 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:06:26 1250
12 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:06:31 1249
13 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:06:32 1249
14 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:06:37 1249
15 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:07:42 1244
16 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:08:02 1242
17 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:09:11 1237
18 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:09:39 1235
19 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:09:56 1234
20 Bjørn Haavengen Kongsberg o-lag M 1965 01:10:00
21 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:10:10 1233
22 Børge Pedersen Nydalens SK M 1965 01:10:36
23 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:11:18 1228
24 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:11:25 1227
25 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:11:46 1226
26 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:11:48 1226
27 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:11:53 1226
28 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:12:39 1223
29 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:13:12 1221
30 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:13:14 1221
31 Michael Belshaw BAOC M 1962 01:13:14 1221
32 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:13:26 1220
33 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:13:27 1220
34 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:14:34 1215
35 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:14:40 1215
36 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:14:50 1214
37 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:15:33 1211
38 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:16:46 1207
39 Stephan Rudolf SLOW M 1961 01:17:30 1203
40 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:17:40 1203
41 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:17:41 1202
42 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 01:17:48 1202
43 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:18:58 1199
44 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:19:34 1196
45 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:20:11 1193
46 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:20:51 1191
47 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:22:10 1185
48 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:23:10 1181
49 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:23:40 1179
50 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:23:50 1178
51 Loterie Jean Francois Tous Azimuts Douai M 1965 01:24:17
52 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:24:21 1176
53 Robin Skinner MAROC M 1962 01:24:30 1176
54 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:24:38 1175
55 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:25:04 1174
56 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:26:15 1168
57 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:26:21 1168
58 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:26:46 1166
59 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:26:47 1166
60 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:27:05 1165
61 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:27:12 1164
62 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:27:22 1163
63 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:27:25 1163
64 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:27:30 1163
65 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:27:50 1161
66 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1965 01:28:19
67 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:29:04 1157
68 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:29:22 1155
69 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:29:54 1153
70 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:30:56 1148
71 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:31:11 1147
72 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:31:15 1147
73 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:31:58 1145
74 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:32:24 1143
75 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:32:36 1142
76 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:32:37 1142
77 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:32:42 1141
78 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:33:20 1139
79 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 01:33:44 1137
80 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:34:56 1132
81 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:36:19 1126
82 Mike Long AJAX M 1965 01:36:55
83 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:37:04 1123
84 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:38:16 1118
85 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:38:28 1117
86 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:39:54 1110
87 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:40:38 1108
88 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:41:45 1103
89 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:42:07 1101
90 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:42:40 1099
91 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:44:07 1093
92 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:45:04 1088
93 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:45:25 1087
94 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1965 01:45:27
95 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:47:11 1080
96 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:49:25 1070
97 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:54:30 1048
98 Chris Pearson SO M 1962 01:55:36 1044
99 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:55:47 1043
100 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:56:00 1043
101 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:56:40 1040
102 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:57:27 1036
103 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:59:20 1028
104 Julian Cruickshank WCOC M 1964 02:01:34 1018
105 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:09:42 982
106 Simon Maytum SAX M 1964 02:13:32 966
107 Simon Morley SARUM M 1963 02:14:53 960
108 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 02:17:37 948
109 David Riches CLOK M 1962 02:24:30 917
110 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:42:08 845
111 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 02:54:45 789
112 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 03:33:09 625
- Alan Knight DEVON M 1961 01:33:30
- Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:35:24
- Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:36:20
- Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:38:05
- James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:53:38
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117